Top corporate Euro CP issuers of the week (October 27, 2005)

27 Oct 2005

RankIssuerAmountNo ofShare
$ missues%
1TotalFinaElf Capital2,578.62816.24
2GE Capital861.1095.42
3E.On767.64184.83
4Quasar Securitisation381.4562.40
5BP (Trinidad and Tobago)355.6992.24
6Unilever339.6352.14
7RWE322.2842.03
8DaimlerChrysler313.40111.97
9Stadshypotek290.8631.83
Source: Dealogic
...

Already a subscriber?

Continue reading this article

Try full access to GlobalCapital

Free trial