Bookrunners of all international Euro denominated bonds for corporates — 2005 (September 1, 2005)

  • 02 Sep 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1Deutsche Bank9,350.874512.06
2Citigroup7,170.21389.25
3JP Morgan6,932.50368.94
4BNP Paribas5,578.75357.19
5SG Corporate & Investment Banking5,064.17296.53
6ABN Amro4,595.79255.93
7HSBC4,350.83275.61
8Credit Suisse First Boston3,559.17164.59
9Barclays Capital2,942.17223.79
10UBS2,433.33133.14
Total eligible issuance77,557.30244100.00
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 238,370.95 916 8.14%
2 JPMorgan 221,587.27 991 7.57%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 214,543.42 717 7.33%
4 Barclays 184,024.85 666 6.29%
5 HSBC 157,697.44 732 5.39%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 32,467.80 60 6.57%
2 BNP Paribas 32,284.10 130 6.53%
3 UniCredit 26,992.47 123 5.46%
4 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 26,569.73 97 5.37%
5 Credit Agricole CIB 23,807.36 111 4.81%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Goldman Sachs 10,167.68 46 8.82%
2 JPMorgan 9,894.90 42 8.58%
3 Citi 8,202.25 45 7.11%
4 UBS 6,098.17 23 5.29%
5 Credit Suisse 5,236.02 28 4.54%