Bookrunners of European jumbo covered bonds — 2006 (October 5, 2006)

  • 06 Oct 2006
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEumissues%
1ABN Amro12,050.37399.05
2Deutsche Bank10,898.76458.19
3Ixis CIB10,149.22347.63
4Barclays Capital9,717.56387.30
5HSBC9,567.91377.19
6Morgan Stanley8,811.38286.62
7HVB/UBM8,682.01466.52
8Dresdner Kleinwort8,068.15456.06
9Société Générale8,037.23236.04
10Citigroup6,676.79225.02
Total of issues used in the table133,090.56132100.00
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 30,363.50 109 7.56%
2 JPMorgan 27,423.07 94 6.82%
3 Goldman Sachs 27,365.68 53 6.81%
4 Barclays 25,009.79 63 6.22%
5 Deutsche Bank 22,679.02 69 5.64%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Mizuho 299.85 1 21.73%
1 ING 299.85 1 21.73%
1 Commerzbank Group 299.85 1 21.73%
1 BNP Paribas 299.85 1 21.73%
5 UBS 60.22 1 4.36%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Goldman Sachs 1,607.28 5 22.59%
2 Credit Suisse 1,301.65 4 18.30%
3 UBS 970.80 3 13.65%
4 BNP Paribas 522.35 4 7.34%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 444.17 3 6.24%