Year to Date Central and Eastern Europe DCM Bookrunner Ranking

02 Aug 2012

Pos.Bookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (Proceeds) (m)No.%share
1Citi8,4192513.5
2JPMorgan6,147249.8
3Deutsche Bank5,623169.0
4Barclays5,442168.7
5VTB Capital4,805157.7
6BNP Paribas4,326136.9
7HSBC3,754106.0
8Sberbank3,231105.2
9SG Corporate & Investment Banking2,08773.3
10Credit Suisse1,97673.2
11UniCredit1,79762.9
12Credit Agricole CIB1,74482.8
13RBS1,58582.5
14Goldman Sachs1,52292.4
15Gazprombank1,38072.2
Total62,61677100.0
...

Already a subscriber?

Continue reading this article

Try full access to GlobalCapital

Free trial