MTN League Tables 1305: BNP Paribas jumps three spots to third

  • 17 May 2013
Dealers of private EMTNs — 2013
RankBookrunner/Lead dealerDeal value $mNo% Share
1Barclays7,582994.83
2Citi6,931984.41
3BNP Paribas6,680834.25
4JP Morgan6,4661334.12
5Deutsche Bank6,307894.01
6HSBC5,758973.66
7Bank of America Merrill Lynch5,530613.52
8Goldman Sachs4,118322.62
9Société Générale3,934432.50
10Crédit Agricole3,644342.32
11RBC Capital Markets3,301442.10
12Royal Bank of Scotland3,025421.93
13Commerzbank Group2,875511.83
14DZ ...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 60,274.44 194 8.13%
2 JPMorgan 59,428.00 214 8.02%
3 Barclays 51,688.09 168 6.97%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 42,506.65 151 5.74%
5 HSBC 40,145.65 182 5.42%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 6,160.68 5 15.90%
2 Deutsche Bank 3,400.72 4 8.77%
3 Commerzbank Group 2,532.05 5 6.53%
4 Citi 2,513.95 6 6.49%
5 BNP Paribas 1,742.18 7 4.49%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 UBS 998.25 3 13.32%
2 Citi 693.55 2 9.26%
3 Morgan Stanley 572.72 3 7.64%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 509.34 3 6.80%
5 Jefferies LLC 409.89 4 5.47%