ASSET BACKED EURO CP outstandings (December 8, 2005)

  • 09 Dec 2005
RankIssuerAmountNo ofShare
$missues%
1Amstel Euro Funding Corp12,040.701738.60
2Grampian Funding6,897.72604.92
3Mane Funding Corp6,747.111274.82
4Rhein-Main Securitisation6,448.08744.60
5Silver Tower Funding5,745.401144.10
6Rhineland Funding Capital5,287.86823.78
7Cancara Asset Securitisation5,094.08773.64
8Scaldis Capital5,065.24883.62
9Ormond Quay Funding4,854.79893.47
10Tulip Euro Funding Corp4,601.55303.29
11Solitaire Funding4,488.411003.20
12Lake Constance Funding3,967.58732.83
13Landale Funding3,207.60122.29
14Quasar Securitisation3,117.17392.23
15Giro Lion ...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 317,691.74 1201 8.90%
2 JPMorgan 291,227.96 1326 8.16%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 285,088.11 991 7.99%
4 Goldman Sachs 217,749.25 714 6.10%
5 Barclays 209,291.80 811 5.87%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 HSBC 32,320.82 147 6.67%
2 Deutsche Bank 32,259.50 104 6.66%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 28,890.43 85 5.96%
4 BNP Paribas 25,663.29 144 5.30%
5 Credit Agricole CIB 22,617.86 130 4.67%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 18,160.85 71 9.15%
2 Morgan Stanley 15,215.44 76 7.67%
3 UBS 14,195.29 55 7.15%
4 Citi 14,014.57 86 7.06%
5 Goldman Sachs 12,113.98 67 6.10%