ASSET BACKED EURO CP outstandings (December 8, 2005)

  • 09 Dec 2005
RankIssuerAmountNo ofShare
$missues%
1Amstel Euro Funding Corp12,040.701738.60
2Grampian Funding6,897.72604.92
3Mane Funding Corp6,747.111274.82
4Rhein-Main Securitisation6,448.08744.60
5Silver Tower Funding5,745.401144.10
6Rhineland Funding Capital5,287.86823.78
7Cancara Asset Securitisation5,094.08773.64
8Scaldis Capital5,065.24883.62
9Ormond Quay Funding4,854.79893.47
10Tulip Euro Funding Corp4,601.55303.29
11Solitaire Funding4,488.411003.20
12Lake Constance Funding3,967.58732.83
13Landale Funding3,207.60122.29
14Quasar Securitisation3,117.17392.23
15Giro Lion ...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 13 Mar 2017
1 JPMorgan 94,925.33 384 8.39%
2 Citi 87,531.58 331 7.74%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 84,341.49 288 7.46%
4 Barclays 75,288.19 241 6.66%
5 Goldman Sachs 68,504.71 208 6.06%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 May 2017
1 Deutsche Bank 19,381.65 47 8.82%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 18,968.25 36 8.63%
3 HSBC 18,103.95 50 8.24%
4 BNP Paribas 8,911.57 55 4.05%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 8,885.00 54 4.04%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 23 May 2017
1 JPMorgan 8,714.26 35 8.36%
2 UBS 8,283.47 33 7.95%
3 Goldman Sachs 7,736.57 37 7.42%
4 Citi 6,897.11 46 6.62%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 6,215.31 24 5.96%