ASSET BACKED EURO CP outstandings (December 8, 2005)

  • 09 Dec 2005
RankIssuerAmountNo ofShare
$missues%
1Amstel Euro Funding Corp12,040.701738.60
2Grampian Funding6,897.72604.92
3Mane Funding Corp6,747.111274.82
4Rhein-Main Securitisation6,448.08744.60
5Silver Tower Funding5,745.401144.10
6Rhineland Funding Capital5,287.86823.78
7Cancara Asset Securitisation5,094.08773.64
8Scaldis Capital5,065.24883.62
9Ormond Quay Funding4,854.79893.47
10Tulip Euro Funding Corp4,601.55303.29
11Solitaire Funding4,488.411003.20
12Lake Constance Funding3,967.58732.83
13Landale Funding3,207.60122.29
14Quasar Securitisation3,117.17392.23
15Giro Lion ...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Jul 2017
1 Citi 244,235.70 910 8.87%
2 JPMorgan 223,767.95 1021 8.13%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 211,276.97 750 7.68%
4 Barclays 166,062.82 634 6.03%
5 Goldman Sachs 162,877.27 537 5.92%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 21 Jul 2017
1 HSBC 25,385.87 103 7.10%
2 Deutsche Bank 25,125.19 81 7.03%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 22,023.57 59 6.16%
4 BNP Paribas 18,766.65 109 5.25%
5 Credit Agricole CIB 18,157.63 105 5.08%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Jul 2017
1 JPMorgan 12,578.87 55 8.17%
2 Citi 11,338.07 71 7.36%
3 UBS 10,682.06 44 6.93%
4 Goldman Sachs 10,419.53 53 6.76%
5 Morgan Stanley 10,194.88 57 6.62%