Bookrunners of all Swiss franc bonds — 2005 (July 28, 2005)

  • 29 Jul 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekSfr missues%
1Credit Suisse First Boston16,697.568340.86
2UBS12,720.087131.12
3ABN Amro3,994.50339.77
4HVB Group2,487.50156.09
5BNP Paribas1,705.00144.17
6Deutsche Bank1,239.00123.03
7Swiss Cantonal Banks645.0021.58
8Zürcher Kantonalbank634.6071.55
9Basler Kantonalbank425.0051.04
10Goldman Sachs130.0010.32
Total eligible issuance40,868.24212100.00
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 241,977.38 927 8.19%
2 JPMorgan 223,817.40 997 7.58%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 216,160.55 723 7.32%
4 Barclays 185,098.93 672 6.27%
5 Goldman Sachs 158,991.47 518 5.38%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 32,522.19 61 6.56%
2 BNP Paribas 32,284.10 130 6.51%
3 UniCredit 26,992.47 123 5.44%
4 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 26,569.73 97 5.36%
5 Credit Agricole CIB 23,807.36 111 4.80%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Goldman Sachs 10,167.68 46 8.81%
2 JPMorgan 9,894.90 42 8.58%
3 Citi 8,202.25 45 7.11%
4 UBS 6,098.17 23 5.29%
5 Credit Suisse 5,236.02 28 4.54%