MTN structured league table (September 16, 2005)

  • 16 Sep 2005
RankBookrunnerAmountNo ofShare
$ missues%
1Deutsche Bank17,333.0377011.71
2BNP Paribas16,666.02166711.26
3HSBC11,701.4014227.91
4UBS7,638.524235.16
5Calyon7,104.215574.80
6SG CIB7,042.432104.76
7Merrill Lynch6,414.853824.34
8JP Morgan6,114.892824.13
9Barclays Capital5,904.412363.99
10Goldman Sachs5,384.032243.64
11Morgan Stanley4,907.812033.32
12Commerzbank4,821.154053.26
13Lehman Brothers4,610.641043.12
14ABN Amro3,721.511482.52
15CSFB3,540.651542.39
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 30,363.50 109 7.56%
2 JPMorgan 27,423.07 94 6.82%
3 Goldman Sachs 27,365.68 53 6.81%
4 Barclays 25,009.79 63 6.22%
5 Deutsche Bank 22,679.02 69 5.64%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Mizuho 299.85 1 21.73%
1 ING 299.85 1 21.73%
1 Commerzbank Group 299.85 1 21.73%
1 BNP Paribas 299.85 1 21.73%
5 UBS 60.22 1 4.36%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Goldman Sachs 1,607.28 5 22.59%
2 Credit Suisse 1,301.65 4 18.30%
3 UBS 970.80 3 13.65%
4 BNP Paribas 522.35 4 7.34%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 444.17 3 6.24%