Asset Backed EuroCP outstandings (October 14, 2005)

  • 14 Oct 2005
RankIssuerAmountNo ofShare
$missues%
1Amstel Euro Funding10,567.691667.17
2Mane Funding8,085.861315.49
3Scaldis Capital8,000.401085.43
4Rhein-Main Securitisation7,655.22665.19
5Silver Tower Funding6,448.481184.37
6Grampian Funding6,392.29654.34
7Tulip Euro Funding6,118.22404.15
8Rhineland Funding Capital5,332.02663.62
9Ormond Quay Funding5,317.75903.61
10Cancara Asset Securitisation4,890.86713.32
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 24,891.71 88 7.80%
2 JPMorgan 23,552.91 80 7.38%
3 Barclays 22,049.34 45 6.91%
4 Goldman Sachs 17,809.03 44 5.58%
5 HSBC 17,636.79 61 5.53%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 HSBC 48,528.41 214 6.32%
2 Deutsche Bank 44,075.51 161 5.74%
3 BNP Paribas 41,452.79 240 5.40%
4 JPMorgan 37,278.65 134 4.85%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 36,258.27 187 4.72%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Goldman Sachs 1,607.28 5 24.01%
2 Credit Suisse 1,301.65 4 19.45%
3 UBS 970.80 3 14.50%
4 BNP Paribas 522.35 4 7.80%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 444.17 3 6.64%