Bookrunners of all dollar international bonds — 2005 (July 28, 2005)

  • 29 Jul 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
week$ missues%
1JP Morgan43,347.9912510.70
2Citigroup41,385.9311910.22
3Deutsche Bank40,884.1818310.10
4Merrill Lynch33,149.072118.19
5Morgan Stanley29,181.471687.21
6UBS28,019.521676.92
7Lehman Brothers27,586.05596.81
8Goldman Sachs25,122.52496.20
9Barclays Capital24,483.151256.05
10HSBC22,476.65635.55
11Credit Suisse First Boston18,778.70874.64
12BNP Paribas10,182.21412.51
13Bear Stearns7,975.00151.97
14Nomura7,671.00191.89
15Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein6,933.38361.71
16Bank of America6,548.20361.62
17Royal Bank of Scotland6,252.00381.54
18ABN Amro5,299.97251.31

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 Jan 2017
1 Citi 22,118.13 61 9.00%
2 Barclays 20,987.41 55 8.54%
3 JPMorgan 17,406.75 53 7.08%
4 HSBC 16,333.52 48 6.64%
5 Goldman Sachs 15,454.74 49 6.29%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 17 Jan 2017
1 Commerzbank Group 114.00 1 66.16%
2 CaixaBank 37.05 1 21.50%
3 UniCredit 10.62 1 6.17%
3 BNP Paribas 10.62 1 6.17%
Subtotal 172.30 3 100.00%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 17 Jan 2017
1 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 770.06 2 16.80%
2 Goldman Sachs 656.16 2 14.32%
3 JPMorgan 527.28 4 11.50%
4 Emirates NBD PJSC 408.38 1 8.91%
5 Deutsche Bank 321.53 3 7.01%