Bookrunners of all dollar international bonds — 2005 (July 28, 2005)

  • 29 Jul 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
week$ missues%
1JP Morgan43,347.9912510.70
2Citigroup41,385.9311910.22
3Deutsche Bank40,884.1818310.10
4Merrill Lynch33,149.072118.19
5Morgan Stanley29,181.471687.21
6UBS28,019.521676.92
7Lehman Brothers27,586.05596.81
8Goldman Sachs25,122.52496.20
9Barclays Capital24,483.151256.05
10HSBC22,476.65635.55
11Credit Suisse First Boston18,778.70874.64
12BNP Paribas10,182.21412.51
13Bear Stearns7,975.00151.97
14Nomura7,671.00191.89
15Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein6,933.38361.71
16Bank of America6,548.20361.62
17Royal Bank of Scotland6,252.00381.54
18ABN Amro5,299.97251.31

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Jul 2017
1 Citi 244,235.70 910 8.87%
2 JPMorgan 223,767.95 1021 8.13%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 211,276.97 750 7.68%
4 Barclays 166,062.82 634 6.03%
5 Goldman Sachs 162,877.27 537 5.92%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Jul 2017
1 HSBC 25,202.67 100 7.14%
2 Deutsche Bank 25,125.19 81 7.12%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 21,836.07 58 6.18%
4 BNP Paribas 18,395.95 105 5.21%
5 Credit Agricole CIB 18,048.72 104 5.11%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Jul 2017
1 JPMorgan 12,578.87 55 8.17%
2 Citi 11,338.07 71 7.36%
3 UBS 10,682.06 44 6.93%
4 Goldman Sachs 10,419.53 53 6.76%
5 Morgan Stanley 10,194.88 57 6.62%