Bookrunners of European jumbo covered bonds — 2005 (June 30, 2005)

  • 01 Jul 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1Barclays Capital8,650.00229.65
2Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein7,663.89238.55
3HVB Group7,583.33258.46
4ABN Amro7,426.39198.29
5Ixis CIB6,245.14176.97
6HSBC5,295.19165.91
7Citigroup4,733.33115.28
8Deutsche Bank4,070.14184.54
9DZ Bank4,020.83174.49
10BNP Paribas3,425.0073.82
Total eligible issuance89,620.1370100.00
Source: Dealogic
...

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 13 Mar 2017
1 JPMorgan 94,925.33 384 8.39%
2 Citi 87,531.58 331 7.74%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 84,341.49 288 7.46%
4 Barclays 75,288.19 241 6.66%
5 Goldman Sachs 68,504.71 208 6.06%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 May 2017
1 Deutsche Bank 19,381.65 47 8.82%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 18,968.25 36 8.63%
3 HSBC 18,103.95 50 8.24%
4 BNP Paribas 8,911.57 55 4.05%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 8,885.00 54 4.04%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 23 May 2017
1 JPMorgan 8,714.26 35 8.36%
2 UBS 8,283.47 33 7.95%
3 Goldman Sachs 7,736.57 37 7.42%
4 Citi 6,897.11 46 6.62%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 6,215.31 24 5.96%