Bookrunners of European jumbo covered bonds — 2005 (June 30, 2005)

  • 01 Jul 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1Barclays Capital8,650.00229.65
2Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein7,663.89238.55
3HVB Group7,583.33258.46
4ABN Amro7,426.39198.29
5Ixis CIB6,245.14176.97
6HSBC5,295.19165.91
7Citigroup4,733.33115.28
8Deutsche Bank4,070.14184.54
9DZ Bank4,020.83174.49
10BNP Paribas3,425.0073.82
Total eligible issuance89,620.1370100.00
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 13 Mar 2017
1 JPMorgan 94,925.33 384 8.39%
2 Citi 87,531.58 331 7.74%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 84,341.49 288 7.46%
4 Barclays 75,288.19 241 6.66%
5 Goldman Sachs 68,504.71 208 6.06%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 14 Mar 2017
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 10,650.87 23 11.13%
2 Deutsche Bank 8,169.49 17 8.53%
3 HSBC 6,243.46 23 6.52%
4 Citi 4,355.35 13 4.55%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 4,273.37 17 4.46%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 21 Mar 2017
1 JPMorgan 5,440.56 17 10.74%
2 Deutsche Bank 4,468.97 23 8.82%
3 UBS 3,742.72 17 7.39%
4 Citi 3,393.89 23 6.70%
5 Goldman Sachs 3,360.93 18 6.63%