Bookrunners of European jumbo pfandbriefe — 2002(June 20, 2002)

  • 21 Jun 2002
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1Deutsche Bank5,242.462312.62
2HypoVereinsbank4,631.202011.15
3Barclays Capital4,543.582210.94
4Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein3,739.00289.00
5Citigroup/SSSB3,292.20157.92
6Commerzbank2,856.67196.88
7ABN Amro2,494.03176.00
8CDC IXIS2,237.37155.39
9Merrill Lynch1,781.2984.29
10Crédit Agricole Indosuez1,736.0074.18
Total eligible issuance41,547.5249100.00
Source: Dealogic Bondware
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 358,291.38 1348 9.06%
2 JPMorgan 320,704.66 1461 8.11%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 318,128.31 1104 8.04%
4 Goldman Sachs 236,643.87 789 5.98%
5 Barclays 231,197.41 895 5.84%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 HSBC 35,007.57 165 6.53%
2 Deutsche Bank 34,880.53 120 6.51%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 31,805.65 97 5.93%
4 BNP Paribas 27,920.60 169 5.21%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 24,398.89 138 4.55%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 19,745.92 80 8.85%
2 Morgan Stanley 16,334.63 83 7.32%
3 Citi 15,972.34 95 7.16%
4 UBS 15,487.17 60 6.94%
5 Goldman Sachs 14,053.61 76 6.30%