Bookrunners of all international subordinated issues for financial institutions (all currencies) — 2002 (July 18, 2002)

  • 19 Jul 2002
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
week$ missues%
1BNP Paribas3,860.621010.53
2Deutsche Bank3,326.97109.07
3UBS Warburg3,314.55229.04
4Lehman Brothers3,098.04108.45
5JP Morgan2,918.88107.96
6Goldman Sachs2,723.0597.42
7Barclays Capital2,601.7187.09
8Citigroup/SSB1,799.3644.91
9Merrill Lynch1,423.7893.88
10Credit Suisse First Boston1,420.0363.87
Total eligible issuance36,675.32105100.00
Source: Dealogic ...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 13 Mar 2017
1 JPMorgan 94,925.33 384 8.39%
2 Citi 87,531.58 331 7.74%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 84,341.49 288 7.46%
4 Barclays 75,288.19 241 6.66%
5 Goldman Sachs 68,504.71 208 6.06%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 May 2017
1 Deutsche Bank 19,381.65 47 8.82%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 18,968.25 36 8.63%
3 HSBC 18,103.95 50 8.24%
4 BNP Paribas 8,911.57 55 4.05%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 8,885.00 54 4.04%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 23 May 2017
1 JPMorgan 8,714.26 35 8.36%
2 UBS 8,283.47 33 7.95%
3 Goldman Sachs 7,736.57 37 7.42%
4 Citi 6,897.11 46 6.62%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 6,215.31 24 5.96%