Bookrunners of all global syndicated loans — 2010 (April 8, 2010)

  • 09 Apr 2010
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1JPMorgan41,3801208.4
2Bank of America Merrill Lynch36,2371837.3
3Mizuho32,6092146.6
4Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp27,9691825.6
5Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group25,0432185.1
6Citi20,929554.2
7Deutsche Bank14,055382.8
8Royal Bank of Scotland13,240392.7
9Wells Fargo Securities12,898842.6
10Bank of Taiwan12,250112.5
Total eligible loans495,7451567100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 7,002.75 25 16.63%
2 Wells Fargo Securities 4,747.24 17 11.27%
3 JPMorgan 4,210.83 15 10.00%
4 Citi 3,631.94 11 8.63%
5 BMO Capital Markets 2,540.39 5 6.03%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 HSBC 5,140.74 13 10.18%
2 First Abu Dhabi Bank 4,461.18 18 8.84%
3 Citi 3,695.25 11 7.32%
4 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group 3,682.12 11 7.29%
5 Standard Chartered Bank 3,647.08 20 7.23%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 30,388.71 99 8.63%
2 BNP Paribas 22,463.54 135 6.38%
3 Deutsche Bank 17,970.47 100 5.10%
4 Goldman Sachs 17,954.81 74 5.10%
5 HSBC 16,143.35 101 4.58%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Mizuho 299.85 1 21.73%
1 ING 299.85 1 21.73%
1 Commerzbank Group 299.85 1 21.73%
1 BNP Paribas 299.85 1 21.73%
5 UBS 60.22 1 4.36%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Apr 2016
1 HSBC 35.45 69 6.71%
2 BNP Paribas 31.67 78 5.99%
3 ING 31.21 74 5.90%
4 Citi 22.60 36 4.27%
5 Deutsche Bank 21.89 32 4.14%