EMEA Auto Industry: Loans Bookrunner Rankings — last 12 months rolling

  • 27 Jan 2012
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1BNP Paribas3,415126.4
2Deutsche Bank3,360116.3
3UniCredit3,212106.0
4Crédit Agricole3,02585.6
5Citi2,60284.8
6Commerzbank Group2,570134.8
7LBBW2,46794.6
8Société Générale2,44984.6
9Royal Bank of Scotland2,23384.2
10Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group2,22074.1
Total eligible loans53,78949100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 30 May 2016
1 JPMorgan 121,160.17 378 11.35%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 118,740.40 413 11.13%
3 Citi 80,323.78 207 7.53%
4 Wells Fargo Securities 65,957.58 286 6.18%
5 Mizuho 58,212.97 320 5.45%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 24 May 2016
1 Bank of China 1,944.44 2 14.85%
2 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group 953.97 3 7.29%
2 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group 953.97 3 7.29%
4 Mizuho 811.11 2 6.20%
5 National Bank of Abu Dhabi PJSC 658.23 4 5.03%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 30 May 2016
1 UniCredit 7,981.10 24 12.70%
2 HSBC 6,921.01 15 11.01%
3 JPMorgan 6,430.39 10 10.23%
4 Credit Suisse 5,915.60 6 9.41%
5 Rabobank 5,516.96 3 8.78%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 UniCredit 13,139.45 53 7.44%
2 HSBC 10,652.65 43 6.03%
3 Barclays 10,474.57 11 5.93%
4 Morgan Stanley 9,604.70 6 5.44%
5 Citi 9,361.42 29 5.30%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Apr 2016
1 HSBC 35.45 69 6.71%
2 BNP Paribas 31.67 78 5.99%
3 ING 31.21 74 5.90%
4 Citi 22.60 36 4.27%
5 Deutsche Bank 21.89 32 4.14%