dcsimg
Syndicated Loans

EMEA Auto Industry: Loans Bookrunner Rankings — last 12 months rolling

  • 27 Jan 2012
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1BNP Paribas3,415126.4
2Deutsche Bank3,360116.3
3UniCredit3,212106.0
4Crédit Agricole3,02585.6
5Citi2,60284.8
6Commerzbank Group2,570134.8
7LBBW2,46794.6
8Société Générale2,44984.6
9Royal Bank of Scotland2,23384.2
10Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group2,22074.1
Total eligible loans53,78949100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 28,193.92 78 12.54%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 21,287.97 91 9.47%
3 Wells Fargo Securities 15,334.12 66 6.82%
4 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group 11,854.21 75 5.27%
5 Mizuho 10,746.21 73 4.78%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 24 Feb 2015
1 Standard Chartered Bank 473.53 2 20.15%
2 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group 148.53 2 6.32%
2 Mizuho 148.53 2 6.32%
2 JPMorgan 148.53 2 6.32%
2 HSBC 148.53 2 6.32%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 23 Feb 2015
1 BNP Paribas 512.21 3 11.11%
2 JPMorgan 381.55 2 8.27%
3 Goldman Sachs 378.63 2 8.21%
4 Santander 324.00 2 7.03%
4 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 324.00 2 7.03%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 24 Feb 2015
1 JPMorgan 8,228.67 7 15.19%
2 Credit Agricole CIB 5,019.20 14 9.26%
3 Deutsche Bank 3,829.31 9 7.07%
4 HSBC 2,700.22 15 4.98%
5 BNP Paribas 2,415.39 14 4.46%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 23 Feb 2015
1 JPMorgan 31.75 14 23.97%
2 UniCredit 7.12 20 5.38%
3 BNP Paribas 6.99 22 5.28%
4 Intesa Sanpaolo SpA 5.14 9 3.88%
5 HSBC 5.14 27 3.88%