Syndicated Loans

EMEA Auto Industry: Loans Bookrunner Rankings — last 12 months rolling

  • 27 Jan 2012
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1BNP Paribas3,415126.4
2Deutsche Bank3,360116.3
3UniCredit3,212106.0
4Crédit Agricole3,02585.6
5Citi2,60284.8
6Commerzbank Group2,570134.8
7LBBW2,46794.6
8Société Générale2,44984.6
9Royal Bank of Scotland2,23384.2
10Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group2,22074.1
Total eligible loans53,78949100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 01 Feb 2016
1 JPMorgan 8,824.58 29 13.87%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 6,967.03 29 10.95%
3 Citi 5,720.69 16 8.99%
4 Wells Fargo Securities 5,245.81 20 8.25%
5 Mizuho 3,828.09 12 6.02%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 Feb 2016
1 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group 142.86 1 14.29%
1 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 142.86 1 14.29%
1 Natixis 142.86 1 14.29%
1 National Bank of Abu Dhabi PJSC 142.86 1 14.29%
1 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group 142.86 1 14.29%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 01 Feb 2016
1 UniCredit 24.45 1 50.00%
1 HSH Nordbank 24.45 1 50.00%
Subtotal 48.90 1 100.00%
Total 48.90 1 100.00%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 Feb 2016
1 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 1,007.03 4 9.22%
2 BNP Paribas 826.35 4 7.56%
3 Credit Agricole CIB 786.20 2 7.20%
4 ING 684.56 3 6.26%
5 Commerzbank Group 659.85 3 6.04%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 01 Feb 2016
1 Morgan Stanley 27.08 2 44.33%
2 Barclays 27.00 1 44.19%
3 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 0.59 3 0.96%
4 UniCredit 0.51 3 0.83%
5 BNP Paribas 0.41 5 0.68%