dcsimg
Syndicated Loans

EMEA Auto Industry: Loans Bookrunner Rankings — last 12 months rolling

  • 27 Jan 2012
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1BNP Paribas3,415126.4
2Deutsche Bank3,360116.3
3UniCredit3,212106.0
4Crédit Agricole3,02585.6
5Citi2,60284.8
6Commerzbank Group2,570134.8
7LBBW2,46794.6
8Société Générale2,44984.6
9Royal Bank of Scotland2,23384.2
10Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group2,22074.1
Total eligible loans53,78949100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 06 Jul 2015
1 JPMorgan 183,723.60 536 11.01%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 160,022.16 577 9.59%
3 Wells Fargo Securities 97,652.67 426 5.85%
4 Citi 83,803.77 274 5.02%
5 Mizuho 79,926.61 357 4.79%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 30 Jun 2015
1 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group 2,388.60 5 9.50%
2 Standard Chartered Bank 2,178.99 7 8.67%
3 HSBC 2,027.10 6 8.06%
4 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group 1,728.57 4 6.88%
5 Deutsche Bank 1,428.57 3 5.68%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 06 Jul 2015
1 JPMorgan 9,011.28 29 8.39%
2 Goldman Sachs 8,237.36 27 7.67%
3 BNP Paribas 7,814.14 45 7.28%
4 Deutsche Bank 7,807.96 34 7.27%
5 UniCredit 7,460.40 34 6.95%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 30 Jun 2015
1 JPMorgan 21,361.13 46 6.88%
2 Deutsche Bank 19,811.27 79 6.38%
3 BNP Paribas 19,144.57 112 6.17%
4 Credit Agricole CIB 14,964.90 71 4.82%
5 HSBC 14,232.00 78 4.58%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 129.92 102 8.20%
2 Deutsche Bank 90.54 152 5.72%
3 BNP Paribas 82.82 254 5.23%
4 UniCredit 75.90 168 4.79%
5 HSBC 66.87 247 4.22%