dcsimg
Syndicated Loans

EMEA Auto Industry: Loans Bookrunner Rankings — last 12 months rolling

  • 27 Jan 2012
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1BNP Paribas3,415126.4
2Deutsche Bank3,360116.3
3UniCredit3,212106.0
4Crédit Agricole3,02585.6
5Citi2,60284.8
6Commerzbank Group2,570134.8
7LBBW2,46794.6
8Société Générale2,44984.6
9Royal Bank of Scotland2,23384.2
10Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group2,22074.1
Total eligible loans53,78949100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 22 Dec 2014
1 JPMorgan 456,880.30 1303 12.62%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 362,964.64 1275 10.03%
3 Citi 237,925.53 642 6.57%
4 Wells Fargo Securities 215,804.00 925 5.96%
5 Deutsche Bank 141,223.83 482 3.90%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 23 Dec 2014
1 Standard Chartered Bank 3,928.91 16 9.56%
2 Barclays 3,131.69 17 7.62%
3 HSBC 3,029.65 18 7.37%
4 State Bank of India 2,900.77 3 7.06%
5 Citi 2,410.05 12 5.86%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 22 Dec 2014
1 JPMorgan 16,523.82 34 7.43%
2 Deutsche Bank 15,894.22 50 7.15%
3 BNP Paribas 14,341.06 63 6.45%
4 Credit Agricole CIB 12,431.75 42 5.59%
5 Barclays 12,178.22 23 5.48%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 23 Dec 2014
1 BNP Paribas 55,564.95 245 7.10%
2 Deutsche Bank 52,612.33 152 6.72%
3 Citi 43,634.98 121 5.57%
4 Credit Agricole CIB 38,909.42 165 4.97%
5 HSBC 38,252.60 208 4.88%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 22 Dec 2014
1 Deutsche Bank 766.84 329 0.00%
2 JPMorgan 486.21 223 0.00%
3 BNP Paribas 434.48 546 0.00%
4 HSBC 396.51 527 0.00%
5 Barclays 374.33 359 0.00%