dcsimg
Syndicated Loans

EMEA Auto Industry: Loans Bookrunner Rankings — last 12 months rolling

  • 27 Jan 2012
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1BNP Paribas3,415126.4
2Deutsche Bank3,360116.3
3UniCredit3,212106.0
4Crédit Agricole3,02585.6
5Citi2,60284.8
6Commerzbank Group2,570134.8
7LBBW2,46794.6
8Société Générale2,44984.6
9Royal Bank of Scotland2,23384.2
10Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group2,22074.1
Total eligible loans53,78949100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 29 Sep 2014
1 JPMorgan 341,860.73 1209 12.90%
1 JPMorgan 341,860.73 1209 12.90%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 270,058.28 946 10.19%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 270,058.28 946 10.19%
3 Citi 161,020.93 467 6.08%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 30 Sep 2014
1 Standard Chartered Bank 3,592.70 11 12.10%
2 Citi 2,326.63 10 7.83%
3 HSBC 2,317.90 15 7.80%
4 Barclays 2,258.68 13 7.61%
5 BNP Paribas 1,758.71 6 5.92%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 29 Sep 2014
1 Deutsche Bank 14,159.22 42 8.25%
2 JPMorgan 13,327.43 31 7.77%
3 BNP Paribas 11,743.87 49 6.85%
4 Credit Agricole CIB 10,196.62 31 5.94%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 10,159.57 15 5.92%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 30 Sep 2014
1 BNP Paribas 43,029.37 176 7.81%
2 Credit Agricole CIB 28,908.16 119 5.25%
3 Barclays 27,675.38 104 5.02%
4 HSBC 26,396.27 153 4.79%
5 RBS 24,957.38 97 4.53%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 29 Sep 2014
1 Deutsche Bank 517.73 233 0.00%
2 JPMorgan 369.32 178 0.00%
3 BNP Paribas 361.52 384 0.00%
4 HSBC 312.24 375 0.00%
5 Barclays 278.82 270 0.00%