dcsimg
Syndicated Loans

EMEA Auto Industry: Loans Bookrunner Rankings — last 12 months rolling

  • 27 Jan 2012
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1BNP Paribas3,415126.4
2Deutsche Bank3,360116.3
3UniCredit3,212106.0
4Crédit Agricole3,02585.6
5Citi2,60284.8
6Commerzbank Group2,570134.8
7LBBW2,46794.6
8Société Générale2,44984.6
9Royal Bank of Scotland2,23384.2
10Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group2,22074.1
Total eligible loans53,78949100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Nov 2014
1 JPMorgan 374,011.33 1102 11.88%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 312,858.03 1121 9.94%
3 Citi 204,607.11 561 6.50%
4 Wells Fargo Securities 170,415.52 818 5.41%
5 Deutsche Bank 133,206.66 447 4.23%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Nov 2014
1 Standard Chartered Bank 3,642.59 13 11.51%
2 HSBC 2,817.90 16 8.90%
3 Barclays 2,758.68 14 8.72%
4 Citi 2,326.63 10 7.35%
5 BNP Paribas 1,758.71 6 5.56%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Nov 2014
1 JPMorgan 15,856.24 31 7.99%
2 Deutsche Bank 14,666.53 45 7.39%
3 BNP Paribas 11,737.16 53 5.91%
4 Credit Agricole CIB 11,200.93 37 5.64%
5 Barclays 10,998.14 20 5.54%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Nov 2014
1 Deutsche Bank 50,391.33 134 0.00%
2 BNP Paribas 47,372.93 198 0.00%
3 Citi 37,662.62 104 0.00%
4 HSBC 33,161.34 176 0.00%
5 Credit Agricole CIB 32,463.76 136 0.00%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Nov 2014
1 Deutsche Bank 336.27 281 8.65%
2 JPMorgan 226.61 189 5.83%
3 BNP Paribas 194.75 440 5.01%
4 HSBC 174.36 427 4.48%
5 Barclays 164.19 297 4.22%