EMEA Auto Industry: Loans Bookrunner Rankings — last 12 months rolling

  • 27 Jan 2012
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1BNP Paribas3,415126.4
2Deutsche Bank3,360116.3
3UniCredit3,212106.0
4Crédit Agricole3,02585.6
5Citi2,60284.8
6Commerzbank Group2,570134.8
7LBBW2,46794.6
8Société Générale2,44984.6
9Royal Bank of Scotland2,23384.2
10Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group2,22074.1
Total eligible loans53,78949100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 05 Dec 2016
1 JPMorgan 378,728.88 989 12.00%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 351,588.92 1049 11.14%
3 Citi 216,217.14 570 6.85%
4 Wells Fargo Securities 174,932.07 762 5.54%
5 Mizuho 151,547.80 691 4.80%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 29 Nov 2016
1 JPMorgan 5,749.15 9 8.73%
2 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group 4,455.71 9 6.77%
3 Bank of China 4,455.56 5 6.77%
4 HSBC 4,429.06 12 6.73%
5 Standard Chartered Bank 4,397.14 22 6.68%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 05 Dec 2016
1 JPMorgan 16,729.47 35 9.65%
2 UniCredit 16,525.60 72 9.53%
3 HSBC 15,312.80 44 8.83%
4 Credit Suisse 10,076.32 23 5.81%
5 BNP Paribas 9,810.23 72 5.66%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 22 Nov 2016
1 JPMorgan 37,251.93 66 6.92%
2 BNP Paribas 33,525.86 154 6.22%
3 UniCredit 32,809.27 150 6.09%
4 HSBC 32,437.29 127 6.02%
5 ING 23,268.20 127 4.32%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Apr 2016
1 HSBC 35.45 69 6.71%
2 BNP Paribas 31.67 78 5.99%
3 ING 31.21 74 5.90%
4 Citi 22.60 36 4.27%
5 Deutsche Bank 21.89 32 4.14%