dcsimg
Syndicated Loans

EMEA Auto Industry: Loans Bookrunner Rankings — last 12 months rolling

  • 27 Jan 2012
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1BNP Paribas3,415126.4
2Deutsche Bank3,360116.3
3UniCredit3,212106.0
4Crédit Agricole3,02585.6
5Citi2,60284.8
6Commerzbank Group2,570134.8
7LBBW2,46794.6
8Société Générale2,44984.6
9Royal Bank of Scotland2,23384.2
10Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group2,22074.1
Total eligible loans53,78949100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 263,670.95 974 13.00%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 201,630.99 705 9.94%
3 Citi 114,946.61 358 5.67%
4 Wells Fargo Securities 110,230.58 501 5.44%
5 Mizuho 86,472.93 363 4.26%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 22 Jul 2014
1 Standard Chartered Bank 2,142.70 8 10.69%
2 Barclays 1,636.73 9 8.17%
3 HSBC 1,522.07 9 7.60%
4 Citi 1,119.48 7 5.59%
5 JPMorgan 978.05 6 4.88%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Deutsche Bank 11,319.81 32 8.30%
2 JPMorgan 10,370.35 25 7.61%
3 BNP Paribas 8,808.34 31 6.46%
4 Credit Agricole CIB 8,695.60 21 6.38%
5 Morgan Stanley 8,021.03 10 5.88%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 22 Jul 2014
1 BNP Paribas 30,619.52 128 7.74%
2 Credit Agricole CIB 22,088.50 82 5.58%
3 HSBC 19,705.60 104 4.98%
4 UniCredit 19,229.33 92 4.86%
5 Commerzbank Group 18,774.69 107 4.75%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 21 Jul 2014
1 Deutsche Bank 174.68 163 7.26%
2 JPMorgan 140.15 145 5.83%
3 BNP Paribas 121.02 255 5.03%
4 HSBC 118.57 253 4.93%
5 Morgan Stanley 106.80 42 4.44%
Z