EMEA Auto Industry: Loans Bookrunner Rankings — last 12 months rolling

  • 27 Jan 2012
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1BNP Paribas3,415126.4
2Deutsche Bank3,360116.3
3UniCredit3,212106.0
4Crédit Agricole3,02585.6
5Citi2,60284.8
6Commerzbank Group2,570134.8
7LBBW2,46794.6
8Société Générale2,44984.6
9Royal Bank of Scotland2,23384.2
10Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group2,22074.1
Total eligible loans53,78949100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 22 Aug 2016
1 JPMorgan 224,267.39 661 11.39%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 218,435.77 696 11.09%
3 Citi 135,500.35 380 6.88%
4 Wells Fargo Securities 120,782.41 502 6.13%
5 Mizuho 105,822.46 468 5.37%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 23 Aug 2016
1 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 4,263.33 7 9.69%
2 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group 3,398.57 7 7.72%
3 Standard Chartered Bank 2,783.77 13 6.33%
4 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group 2,631.52 6 5.98%
5 Mizuho 2,621.83 8 5.96%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 22 Aug 2016
1 UniCredit 11,259.45 47 10.56%
2 JPMorgan 10,026.46 19 9.41%
3 HSBC 9,267.84 28 8.70%
4 Credit Suisse 6,891.46 11 6.47%
5 BNP Paribas 6,816.95 47 6.40%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 23 Aug 2016
1 BNP Paribas 23,707.73 103 6.78%
2 UniCredit 23,360.96 107 6.69%
3 JPMorgan 23,076.45 41 6.60%
4 HSBC 19,192.10 94 5.49%
5 ING 16,697.84 101 4.78%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Apr 2016
1 HSBC 35.45 69 6.71%
2 BNP Paribas 31.67 78 5.99%
3 ING 31.21 74 5.90%
4 Citi 22.60 36 4.27%
5 Deutsche Bank 21.89 32 4.14%