dcsimg
Syndicated Loans

EMEA Auto Industry: Loans Bookrunner Rankings — last 12 months rolling

  • 27 Jan 2012
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1BNP Paribas3,415126.4
2Deutsche Bank3,360116.3
3UniCredit3,212106.0
4Crédit Agricole3,02585.6
5Citi2,60284.8
6Commerzbank Group2,570134.8
7LBBW2,46794.6
8Société Générale2,44984.6
9Royal Bank of Scotland2,23384.2
10Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group2,22074.1
Total eligible loans53,78949100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 25 Aug 2014
1 JPMorgan 307,117.14 1118 13.34%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 231,853.77 813 10.07%
3 Citi 138,952.88 422 6.04%
4 Wells Fargo Securities 124,058.03 581 5.39%
5 Mizuho 91,399.24 390 3.97%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 26 Aug 2014
1 Standard Chartered Bank 2,342.70 9 0.00%
2 HSBC 2,019.57 12 0.00%
3 Barclays 1,965.83 11 0.00%
4 JPMorgan 1,600.25 8 0.00%
5 Citi 1,441.68 8 0.00%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 01 Sep 2014
1 Deutsche Bank 12,405.15 36 8.56%
2 JPMorgan 12,019.26 27 8.29%
3 BNP Paribas 9,488.40 39 6.55%
4 Credit Agricole CIB 8,423.28 24 5.81%
5 Morgan Stanley 8,021.03 10 5.53%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 BNP Paribas 33,409.30 147 7.27%
2 Credit Agricole CIB 23,745.78 96 5.17%
3 HSBC 22,616.59 128 4.92%
4 Commerzbank Group 22,221.24 122 4.84%
5 Barclays 21,931.61 88 4.77%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 01 Sep 2014
1 Deutsche Bank 437.26 205 0.00%
2 JPMorgan 368.02 164 0.00%
3 BNP Paribas 320.64 328 0.00%
4 HSBC 273.83 323 0.00%
5 Credit Agricole CIB 234.60 218 0.00%