Year to Date Emerging Markets DCM Bookrunner Ranking

02 Aug 2012

RankBookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (Proceeds) (m)No.%share
1HSBC32,12917012.0
2Citi28,09212110.4
3JPMorgan24,6041189.2
4Deutsche Bank21,778948.1
5Barclays16,067656.0
6Standard Chartered Bank14,046925.2
7Goldman Sachs12,664494.7
8Bank of America Merrill Lynch11,012634.1
9Morgan Stanley10,473523.9
10BNP Paribas9,479483.5
11UBS8,003523.0
12Credit Suisse7,198452.7
13RBS4,835411.8
14VTB Capital4,805151.8
15DBS4,735331.8
Total268,958557100.0
...

Already a subscriber?

Continue reading this article

Try full access to GlobalCapital

Free trial