Year to Date Emerging Markets DCM Bookrunner Ranking

  • 03 Aug 2012
RankBookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (Proceeds) (m)No.%share
1HSBC32,12917012.0
2Citi28,09212110.4
3JPMorgan24,6041189.2
4Deutsche Bank21,778948.1
5Barclays16,067656.0
6Standard Chartered Bank14,046925.2
7Goldman Sachs12,664494.7
8Bank of America Merrill Lynch11,012634.1
9Morgan Stanley10,473523.9
10BNP Paribas9,479483.5
11UBS8,003523.0
12Credit Suisse7,198452.7
13RBS4,835411.8
14VTB Capital4,805151.8
15DBS4,735331.8
Total268,958557100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 35,453.86 201 7.74%
2 JPMorgan 33,597.03 169 7.33%
3 HSBC 33,001.31 270 7.20%
4 Standard Chartered Bank 24,849.02 199 5.42%
5 BNP Paribas 17,722.61 95 3.87%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 8,173.59 31 11.81%
2 JPMorgan 7,261.96 30 10.49%
3 Santander 4,916.92 27 7.10%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 4,900.45 21 7.08%
5 Morgan Stanley 4,698.95 17 6.79%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 16,214.73 59 11.76%
2 Citi 15,044.20 56 10.91%
3 Standard Chartered Bank 10,967.36 55 7.95%
4 HSBC 8,619.65 46 6.25%
5 BNP Paribas 8,469.15 23 6.14%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 May 2016
1 JPMorgan 195.08 50 10.55%
2 Goldman Sachs 162.26 37 8.77%
3 Morgan Stanley 141.22 46 7.64%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 114.20 33 6.18%
5 Citi 95.36 35 5.16%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 UniCredit 2,082.81 13 11.94%
2 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 1,851.18 13 10.62%
3 ING 1,599.84 14 9.17%
4 Citi 1,187.74 11 6.81%
5 MUFG 1,085.56 8 6.23%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Standard Chartered Bank 2,621.45 21 16.37%
2 Barclays 1,718.89 17 10.73%
3 HSBC 1,713.74 17 10.70%
4 JPMorgan 1,509.80 17 9.43%
5 Citi 1,398.63 17 8.73%