Bookrunners of all international equities — 1999 (November 18, 1999)

  • 19 Nov 1999
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
week$missues%
1Goldman Sachs21,689.228516.65
2Morgan Stanley Dean Witter19,060.897314.63
3Merrill Lynch13,604.137310.44
4Credit Suisse First Boston8,862.74986.80
5Warburg Dillon Read8,799.70466.75
6Salomon Smith Barney7,034.90315.40
7Deutsche Bank6,494.80644.99
8Lehman Brothers4,555.85403.50
9ABN Amro Rothschild4,348.15323.34
10HSBC4,020.58203.09
Source: Capital Data Equityware
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 101,974.94 404 8.29%
2 Citi 95,105.34 354 7.73%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 82,200.55 309 6.68%
4 Barclays 81,531.75 289 6.63%
5 HSBC 65,681.57 320 5.34%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 8,921.11 17 10.11%
2 Deutsche Bank 5,429.08 13 6.15%
3 Commerzbank Group 5,145.35 21 5.83%
4 BNP Paribas 4,907.83 23 5.56%
5 UniCredit 3,906.86 15 4.43%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 2,328.59 11 11.59%
2 Morgan Stanley 1,958.99 12 9.75%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 1,598.67 7 7.96%
4 JPMorgan 1,371.27 7 6.83%
5 UBS 1,229.93 7 6.12%