Bookrunners of all international equities — 1999 (November 18, 1999)

  • 19 Nov 1999
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
week$missues%
1Goldman Sachs21,689.228516.65
2Morgan Stanley Dean Witter19,060.897314.63
3Merrill Lynch13,604.137310.44
4Credit Suisse First Boston8,862.74986.80
5Warburg Dillon Read8,799.70466.75
6Salomon Smith Barney7,034.90315.40
7Deutsche Bank6,494.80644.99
8Lehman Brothers4,555.85403.50
9ABN Amro Rothschild4,348.15323.34
10HSBC4,020.58203.09
Source: Capital Data Equityware
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 329,208.56 1277 8.09%
2 JPMorgan 321,584.64 1392 7.90%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 296,878.25 1014 7.29%
4 Barclays 249,463.73 926 6.13%
5 Goldman Sachs 218,838.41 733 5.38%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 BNP Paribas 46,136.68 182 7.00%
2 JPMorgan 44,545.29 93 6.76%
3 UniCredit 35,639.50 153 5.41%
4 Credit Agricole CIB 33,211.72 160 5.04%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 32,419.80 126 4.92%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 13,755.50 61 8.94%
2 Goldman Sachs 13,469.15 66 8.76%
3 Citi 9,716.40 55 6.32%
4 Morgan Stanley 8,471.86 53 5.51%
5 UBS 8,248.12 34 5.36%