Bookrunners of all dollar international bonds — 2005 (July 28, 2005)

  • 29 Jul 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
week$ missues%
1JP Morgan43,347.9912510.70
2Citigroup41,385.9311910.22
3Deutsche Bank40,884.1818310.10
4Merrill Lynch33,149.072118.19
5Morgan Stanley29,181.471687.21
6UBS28,019.521676.92
7Lehman Brothers27,586.05596.81
8Goldman Sachs25,122.52496.20
9Barclays Capital24,483.151256.05
10HSBC22,476.65635.55
11Credit Suisse First Boston18,778.70874.64
12BNP Paribas10,182.21412.51
13Bear Stearns7,975.00151.97
14Nomura7,671.00191.89
15Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein6,933.38361.71
16Bank of America6,548.20361.62
17Royal Bank of Scotland6,252.00381.54
18ABN Amro5,299.97251.31

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 415,838.72 1590 9.03%
2 JPMorgan 379,647.36 1732 8.25%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 359,324.90 1302 7.81%
4 Goldman Sachs 267,102.04 920 5.80%
5 Barclays 266,010.35 1070 5.78%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 HSBC 45,073.36 191 6.67%
2 Deutsche Bank 37,312.62 138 5.52%
3 BNP Paribas 36,204.20 208 5.36%
4 JPMorgan 34,040.23 112 5.04%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 32,958.96 107 4.88%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 22,398.41 104 8.67%
2 Morgan Stanley 19,092.40 102 7.39%
3 Citi 17,768.49 110 6.88%
4 UBS 17,693.89 71 6.85%
5 Goldman Sachs 17,256.05 98 6.68%