Bookrunners of all international Euro denominated bonds for corporates — 2005 (January 1 2005-September 30 2005)

  • 07 Oct 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1Deutsche Bank11,265.885412.87
2Citigroup7,860.49428.98
3JP Morgan7,742.50408.84
4BNP Paribas7,078.75418.09
5SG CIB5,755.83336.58
6HSBC5,067.50315.79
7ABN Amro4,995.79275.71
8Credit Suisse First Boston3,609.17174.12
9Barclays Capital3,334.67263.81
10UBS2,433.33132.78
Total eligible issuance87,540.08272100.00
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 57,129.47 180 8.21%
2 JPMorgan 56,411.95 198 8.11%
3 Barclays 48,804.69 156 7.01%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 42,042.80 146 6.04%
5 Deutsche Bank 37,689.95 134 5.42%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 6,045.16 4 18.77%
2 BNP Paribas 1,742.18 7 5.41%
3 Credit Agricole CIB 1,539.94 8 4.78%
4 MUFG 1,257.24 4 3.90%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 1,165.08 6 3.62%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 UBS 709.14 2 11.20%
2 Citi 693.55 2 10.95%
3 Jefferies LLC 409.89 4 6.47%
4 BNP Paribas 341.77 2 5.40%
5 Investec Ltd 340.28 3 5.37%