Bookrunners of all international Euro denominated bonds for corporates — 2005 (January 1 2005-September 30 2005)

06 Oct 2005

ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1Deutsche Bank11,265.885412.87
2Citigroup7,860.49428.98
3JP Morgan7,742.50408.84
4BNP Paribas7,078.75418.09
5SG CIB5,755.83336.58
6HSBC5,067.50315.79
7ABN Amro4,995.79275.71
8Credit Suisse First Boston3,609.17174.12
9Barclays Capital3,334.67263.81
10UBS2,433.33132.78
Total eligible issuance87,540.08272100.00
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Or sign up for a trial to gain full access to the entire site for a limited period.

Free Trial

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.