Bookrunners of all international Euro denominated bonds for corporates — 2005 (January 1 2005-September 30 2005)

  • 07 Oct 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1Deutsche Bank11,265.885412.87
2Citigroup7,860.49428.98
3JP Morgan7,742.50408.84
4BNP Paribas7,078.75418.09
5SG CIB5,755.83336.58
6HSBC5,067.50315.79
7ABN Amro4,995.79275.71
8Credit Suisse First Boston3,609.17174.12
9Barclays Capital3,334.67263.81
10UBS2,433.33132.78
Total eligible issuance87,540.08272100.00
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 19 Sep 2019
1 JPMorgan 299,908.40 1348 8.58%
2 Citi 269,633.69 1139 7.71%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 233,702.48 955 6.69%
4 Barclays 215,977.22 873 6.18%
5 Goldman Sachs 171,316.37 716 4.90%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 BNP Paribas 34,547.72 148 7.49%
2 Credit Agricole CIB 33,319.19 143 7.23%
3 JPMorgan 25,404.62 68 5.51%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 23,368.44 65 5.07%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 22,565.04 105 4.89%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 9,273.57 56 10.30%
2 Morgan Stanley 8,122.33 40 9.02%
3 Goldman Sachs 7,738.32 41 8.59%
4 Citi 6,426.54 47 7.14%
5 UBS 4,913.18 26 5.46%