Bookrunners of all international Euro denominated bonds for corporates — 2005 (January 1 2005-September 30 2005)

  • 07 Oct 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1Deutsche Bank11,265.885412.87
2Citigroup7,860.49428.98
3JP Morgan7,742.50408.84
4BNP Paribas7,078.75418.09
5SG CIB5,755.83336.58
6HSBC5,067.50315.79
7ABN Amro4,995.79275.71
8Credit Suisse First Boston3,609.17174.12
9Barclays Capital3,334.67263.81
10UBS2,433.33132.78
Total eligible issuance87,540.08272100.00
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 325,433.10 1264 8.10%
2 JPMorgan 317,420.42 1383 7.90%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 292,651.96 1006 7.28%
4 Barclays 245,574.95 917 6.11%
5 Goldman Sachs 216,745.88 728 5.39%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 BNP Paribas 45,688.28 179 7.05%
2 JPMorgan 43,572.44 88 6.72%
3 UniCredit 35,452.34 152 5.47%
4 Credit Agricole CIB 33,170.05 159 5.12%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 32,244.80 125 4.97%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 13,643.79 60 8.96%
2 Goldman Sachs 13,204.47 65 8.68%
3 Citi 9,716.40 55 6.38%
4 Morgan Stanley 8,471.86 53 5.57%
5 UBS 8,136.41 33 5.35%