Bookrunners of all international Euro denominated bonds for corporates — 2005 (January 1 2005-September 30 2005)

  • 06 Oct 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1Deutsche Bank11,265.885412.87
2Citigroup7,860.49428.98
3JP Morgan7,742.50408.84
4BNP Paribas7,078.75418.09
5SG CIB5,755.83336.58
6HSBC5,067.50315.79
7ABN Amro4,995.79275.71
8Credit Suisse First Boston3,609.17174.12
9Barclays Capital3,334.67263.81
10UBS2,433.33132.78
Total eligible issuance87,540.08272100.00
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $bn No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 383.74 1789 8.32%
2 Citi 354.85 1533 7.70%
3 BofA Securities 305.97 1325 6.64%
4 Barclays 274.57 1156 5.96%
5 HSBC 225.97 1251 4.90%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $bn No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 BNP Paribas 57.61 243 8.24%
2 Credit Agricole CIB 44.80 217 6.40%
3 JPMorgan 35.87 108 5.13%
4 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 31.90 157 4.56%
5 UniCredit 31.50 170 4.50%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $bn No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 13.18 83 8.22%
2 Goldman Sachs 12.87 66 8.02%
3 Morgan Stanley 12.21 55 7.61%
4 Citi 10.11 72 6.30%
5 Credit Suisse 6.93 38 4.32%