Bookrunners of all european high yield bonds — 2002 (November 21, 2002)

  • 22 Nov 2002
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
week$ missues%
1Deutsche Bank781.77521.61
2JP Morgan383.70210.61
3Goldman Sachs383.31410.60
4Citigroup/SSB278.6037.70
5BNP Paribas243.3326.73
6Merrill Lynch231.9926.41
7Credit Suisse First Boston205.7035.69
8Barclays Capital196.2225.42
9IntesaBci142.2513.93
10Lehman Brothers130.3013.60
Total eligible issuance3,617.1521100.00
Source: Dealogic Bondware
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 31,385.40 114 7.52%
2 JPMorgan 29,232.19 105 7.00%
3 Goldman Sachs 27,645.83 55 6.62%
4 Barclays 26,090.00 67 6.25%
5 Deutsche Bank 23,883.15 74 5.72%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 ING 767.18 3 9.30%
1 BNP Paribas 767.18 3 9.30%
3 UniCredit 735.89 2 8.92%
4 Santander 467.33 2 5.66%
4 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 467.33 2 5.66%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Goldman Sachs 1,607.28 5 20.37%
2 Credit Suisse 1,301.65 4 16.50%
3 UBS 970.80 3 12.31%
4 BNP Paribas 522.35 4 6.62%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 444.17 3 5.63%