Bookrunners of all Korean won bonds — 2006 (March 15, 2006)

17 Mar 2006

RankLead managerAmount $mNo of issuesShare %Net rev $m
1Korea Development Bank1,0331315.32.2
2Woori Finance630109.41.0
3Dongbu Securities57988.60.6
4Shinhan Securities52167.71.1
5Hannuri Investment & Securities45096.71.5
6Hanwha Merchant Bank42846.41.3
7Korea Investment Trust M&S304114.50.5
8Hyundai Securities27744.10.7
9Mirae Asset Securities26253.90.6
10Daewoo Securities25193.70.5
Total eligible issuance6,734120100.013.4
Source: Dealogic
...

Already a subscriber?

Continue reading this article

Try full access to GlobalCapital

Free trial