Bookrunners of all Korean won bonds — 2005 (February 2, 2005)

04 Feb 2005

Lead managerAmountNo ofShareNet rev
$ missues%$ m
Korea Development Bank701.3928.91.15
Samsung Securities185.517.60.46
Daewoo Securities172.277.10.28
Bridge Securities166.436.90.40
Daishin Securities143.825.90.23
LG Securities133.615.50.28
Hannuri Investment & Securities132.235.40.30
Hanwha Merchant Bank115.424.80.28
Hana Bank106.314.40.28
SK Securities96.324.00.23
Total eligible issuance2,428.3371005.16
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Or sign up for a trial to gain full access to the entire site for a limited period.

Free Trial

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.