Bookrunners of all intl Euro denominated bonds for supranationals — 2009 (April 30, 2009)

  • 01 May 2009
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1JPMorgan6,140.44813.81
2HSBC5,980.03713.45
3Calyon4,645.10410.45
4BNP Paribas3,899.7558.77
5Deutsche Bank3,319.3937.47
6Royal Bank of Scotland3,003.7136.76
7Nomura2,396.5925.39
8Citi1,638.2733.69
9UniCredit Group1,631.8353.67
10Morgan Stanley1,622.2213.65
11=UBS1,532.4323.45
11=Société Générale1,532.4323.45
13DZ Bank1,383.2443.11
14Credit Suisse1,352.5933.04
15Barclays Capital1,060.2222.39
16Natixis919.0022.07
17Commerzbank Group812.1341.83
18Goldman Sachs774.3711.74
19=Landesbank Baden-Wuerttemberg269.6910.61
19=Banca Akros269.6910.61
Total eligible issuance 44,453.3430100.00
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 41,805.98 197 9.33%
2 HSBC 38,300.85 254 8.55%
3 JPMorgan 28,992.21 148 6.47%
4 Standard Chartered Bank 25,609.79 175 5.72%
5 Deutsche Bank 22,581.91 86 5.04%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 11,343.89 36 17.06%
2 HSBC 7,749.23 19 11.66%
3 JPMorgan 6,193.00 31 9.32%
4 Deutsche Bank 5,950.19 7 8.95%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 4,241.86 18 6.38%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 16,634.62 56 11.37%
2 Standard Chartered Bank 14,152.02 58 9.67%
3 JPMorgan 12,867.17 55 8.79%
4 Deutsche Bank 11,339.91 28 7.75%
5 HSBC 11,036.70 50 7.54%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 May 2016
1 JPMorgan 195.08 50 10.55%
2 Goldman Sachs 162.26 37 8.77%
3 Morgan Stanley 141.22 46 7.64%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 114.20 33 6.18%
5 Citi 95.36 35 5.16%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 UniCredit 4,408.94 25 13.88%
2 ING 2,837.58 22 8.93%
3 Credit Agricole CIB 2,397.03 10 7.54%
4 MUFG 1,904.23 9 5.99%
5 Credit Suisse 1,802.80 1 5.67%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 AXIS Bank 6,233.46 110 23.73%
2 HDFC Bank 3,031.20 67 11.54%
3 Trust Investment Advisors 2,768.09 93 10.54%
4 AK Capital Services Ltd 1,907.48 82 7.26%
5 ICICI Bank 1,863.14 64 7.09%