Bookrunners of all intl Euro denominated bonds for supranationals — 2009 (April 30, 2009)

  • 01 May 2009
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1JPMorgan6,140.44813.81
2HSBC5,980.03713.45
3Calyon4,645.10410.45
4BNP Paribas3,899.7558.77
5Deutsche Bank3,319.3937.47
6Royal Bank of Scotland3,003.7136.76
7Nomura2,396.5925.39
8Citi1,638.2733.69
9UniCredit Group1,631.8353.67
10Morgan Stanley1,622.2213.65
11=UBS1,532.4323.45
11=Société Générale1,532.4323.45
13DZ Bank1,383.2443.11
14Credit Suisse1,352.5933.04
15Barclays Capital1,060.2222.39
16Natixis919.0022.07
17Commerzbank Group812.1341.83
18Goldman Sachs774.3711.74
19=Landesbank Baden-Wuerttemberg269.6910.61
19=Banca Akros269.6910.61
Total eligible issuance 44,453.3430100.00
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 19,628.25 101 7.91%
2 HSBC 18,727.38 146 7.55%
3 JPMorgan 18,558.41 89 7.48%
4 Standard Chartered Bank 16,316.66 103 6.58%
5 Deutsche Bank 11,500.06 60 4.63%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 3,412.89 11 12.24%
2 JPMorgan 2,926.36 10 10.50%
3 Citi 2,873.13 13 10.31%
4 Morgan Stanley 2,678.21 7 9.61%
5 Santander 2,138.87 10 7.67%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 10,384.27 32 11.76%
2 Citi 10,072.22 29 11.41%
3 Standard Chartered Bank 9,331.24 32 10.57%
4 HSBC 6,479.00 27 7.34%
5 Deutsche Bank 4,875.44 9 5.52%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 May 2016
1 JPMorgan 195.08 50 10.55%
2 Goldman Sachs 162.26 37 8.77%
3 Morgan Stanley 141.22 46 7.64%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 114.20 33 6.18%
5 Citi 95.36 35 5.16%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 789.37 4 15.30%
2 MUFG 780.58 3 15.13%
3 Industrial & Commercial Bank of China - ICBC 742.79 3 14.40%
4 JPMorgan 301.80 3 5.85%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 225.64 3 4.37%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Standard Chartered Bank 1,783.30 14 17.83%
2 HSBC 1,156.32 12 11.56%
3 JPMorgan 1,015.66 11 10.15%
4 Citi 906.15 10 9.06%
5 Barclays 767.96 9 7.68%