Bookrunners of all intl Euro denominated bonds for supranationals — 2009 (April 30, 2009)

  • 01 May 2009
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1JPMorgan6,140.44813.81
2HSBC5,980.03713.45
3Calyon4,645.10410.45
4BNP Paribas3,899.7558.77
5Deutsche Bank3,319.3937.47
6Royal Bank of Scotland3,003.7136.76
7Nomura2,396.5925.39
8Citi1,638.2733.69
9UniCredit Group1,631.8353.67
10Morgan Stanley1,622.2213.65
11=UBS1,532.4323.45
11=Société Générale1,532.4323.45
13DZ Bank1,383.2443.11
14Credit Suisse1,352.5933.04
15Barclays Capital1,060.2222.39
16Natixis919.0022.07
17Commerzbank Group812.1341.83
18Goldman Sachs774.3711.74
19=Landesbank Baden-Wuerttemberg269.6910.61
19=Banca Akros269.6910.61
Total eligible issuance 44,453.3430100.00
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 51,054.18 243 9.25%
2 HSBC 45,413.95 319 8.23%
3 JPMorgan 35,897.42 180 6.50%
4 Standard Chartered Bank 32,666.64 230 5.92%
5 Deutsche Bank 26,572.36 107 4.81%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 13,465.23 42 17.20%
2 JPMorgan 8,653.71 36 11.05%
3 HSBC 8,624.00 21 11.02%
4 Deutsche Bank 6,487.13 9 8.29%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 4,602.16 22 5.88%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 20,532.59 68 11.80%
2 Standard Chartered Bank 16,852.57 68 9.69%
3 JPMorgan 15,393.82 66 8.85%
4 Deutsche Bank 13,178.93 35 7.58%
5 HSBC 12,764.69 58 7.34%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 May 2016
1 JPMorgan 195.08 50 10.55%
2 Goldman Sachs 162.26 37 8.77%
3 Morgan Stanley 141.22 46 7.64%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 114.20 33 6.18%
5 Citi 95.36 35 5.16%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 UniCredit 4,828.44 30 12.94%
2 ING 3,270.62 26 8.76%
3 Credit Agricole CIB 2,380.34 10 6.38%
4 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 2,174.84 16 5.83%
5 MUFG 2,061.27 11 5.52%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 AXIS Bank 6,262.97 112 22.69%
2 HDFC Bank 3,031.20 67 10.98%
3 Trust Investment Advisors 2,793.32 96 10.12%
4 AK Capital Services Ltd 1,915.50 83 6.94%
5 ICICI Bank 1,863.14 64 6.75%