Bookrunners of all international Euro denominated bonds for corporates — 2009 (June 4, 2009)

  • 05 Jun 2009
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1BNP Paribas18,923.778310.15
2Deutsche Bank18,905.297910.14
3Société Générale18,470.21799.91
4Royal Bank of Scotland15,970.66678.57
5JPMorgan12,030.53546.46
6Calyon11,426.39456.13
7Barclays Capital11,302.27536.06
8HSBC10,189.41365.47
9Citi8,716.80404.68
10Bank of America Merrill Lynch6,616.42253.55
11Banco Santander5,310.22252.85
12UniCredit Group5,266.27232.83
13Commerzbank Group4,448.40162.39
14UBS4,243.94192.28
15Natixis4,215.66242.26
16Credit Suisse4,150.94202.23
17ING4,091.74222.20
18BBVA3,150.76161.69
19Goldman Sachs2,531.97121.36
20Nordea Markets1,663.82120.89
Total eligible issuance 186,355.04228100.00
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 8,563.70 22 14.58%
2 HSBC 7,832.21 25 13.34%
3 Deutsche Bank 6,701.74 14 11.41%
4 JPMorgan 4,850.50 14 8.26%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 2,611.95 12 4.45%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 4,285.53 5 18.71%
2 Deutsche Bank 3,977.43 2 17.36%
3 HSBC 3,768.59 4 16.45%
4 JPMorgan 2,812.07 8 12.28%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 1,683.06 6 7.35%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 3,236.25 7 10.30%
2 HSBC 2,253.75 3 7.17%
3 Deutsche Bank 1,703.96 4 5.42%
4 Standard Chartered Bank 1,518.77 3 4.83%
5 JPMorgan 1,341.27 2 4.27%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 May 2016
1 JPMorgan 195.08 50 10.55%
2 Goldman Sachs 162.26 37 8.77%
3 Morgan Stanley 141.22 46 7.64%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 114.20 33 6.18%
5 Citi 95.36 35 5.16%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 ING 3,668.64 29 9.07%
2 UniCredit 3,440.98 25 8.50%
3 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group 3,156.55 13 7.80%
4 Credit Suisse 2,801.35 8 6.92%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 2,478.18 21 6.12%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Jan 2018
1 AXIS Bank 77.43 3 24.06%
2 Standard Chartered Bank 45.42 1 14.11%
2 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group 45.42 1 14.11%
2 CITIC Securities 45.42 1 14.11%
5 Trust Investment Advisors 31.87 2 9.90%