Bookrunners of all Korean won bonds — 2009 (June 3, 2009)

03 Jun 2009

RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$missues%
1Woori Finance Holdings3,7676410.7
2Hyundai Securities3,294429.3
3KB Investment & Securities3,208509.1
4Korea Development Bank2,919388.3
5Daewoo Securities2,849458.1
6Tong Yang Securities2,740607.8
7Korea Investment & Securities2,135396.1
8Samsung Securities2,093325.9
9SK Securities1,545184.4
10NACF1,516274.3
Total eligible issuance35,265428100.0
...

Already a subscriber?

Continue reading this article

Try full access to GlobalCapital

Free trial