Bookrunners of Asia Pacific syndicated loans — 2009 (July 23, 2009)

23 Jul 2009

RankLead managerAmount $mNo of issuesShare %
1Mizuho53,57228522.0
2Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp46,55230519.1
3Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group33,92633213.9
4SBI Capital Markets19,327297.9
5China Development Bank5,89332.4
6Bank of China5,68482.3
7Citi4,683131.9
8Industrial & Commercial Bank of China2,93181.2
9IDBI Bank2,62871.1
10ANZ2,262170.9
Total eligible loans243,5861,253100
...

Already a subscriber?

Continue reading this article

Try full access to GlobalCapital

Free trial