Bookrunners of Asia Pacific bonds in dollars, euros and yen — 2009 (September 3, 2009)

03 Sep 2009

RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$missues%
1Mizuho50,42323616.9
2Nomura37,72918912.7
3Mitsubishi UFJ Securities36,81415612.4
4Daiwa Securities SMBC29,4801679.9
5Citi23,4761227.9
6Goldman Sachs14,617564.9
7Morgan Stanley12,400424.2
8Bank of America Merrill Lynch11,604493.9
9HSBC10,925623.7
10Barclays Capital10,782433.6
Total eligible issuance297,991746100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Or sign up for a trial to gain full access to the entire site for a limited period.

Free Trial

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.