Bookrunners of all Dollar straights — 2009 (November 12, 2009)

  • 13 Nov 2009
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
week$missues%
1JPMorgan233,641.3464516.46
2Citi166,154.8048611.70
3Bank of America Merrill Lynch160,625.0955811.31
4Barclays Capital141,189.773989.95
5Morgan Stanley109,534.243597.72
6Goldman Sachs108,875.963147.67
7Deutsche Bank104,297.443867.35
8Credit Suisse72,092.872645.08
9HSBC69,286.112554.88
10UBS60,954.492324.29
11Royal Bank of Scotland52,132.842483.67
12BNP Paribas37,057.911392.61
13Wells Fargo Securities17,198.211211.21
14RBC Capital Markets16,009.38591.13
15Banco Santander7,488.58380.53
16Mitsubishi UFJ Securities5,994.25410.42
17Jefferies & Company5,440.94330.38
18Nomura4,183.99300.29
19TD Securities3,454.07140.24
20Calyon3,360.02390.24
Total eligible issuance 1,419,595.991995100.00
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 69,037.80 316 9.75%
2 HSBC 63,451.76 367 8.96%
3 JPMorgan 58,604.72 253 8.28%
4 Deutsche Bank 32,827.09 139 4.64%
5 Standard Chartered Bank 30,983.80 220 4.38%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 20,172.62 62 14.30%
2 JPMorgan 16,300.95 61 11.56%
3 HSBC 15,707.62 42 11.13%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 13,030.61 52 9.24%
5 Santander 11,734.03 47 8.32%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 26,997.79 92 13.19%
2 Citi 24,968.00 87 12.20%
3 HSBC 18,039.36 69 8.81%
4 Deutsche Bank 10,385.92 29 5.07%
5 Standard Chartered Bank 10,214.05 48 4.99%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 May 2016
1 JPMorgan 195.08 50 10.55%
2 Goldman Sachs 162.26 37 8.77%
3 Morgan Stanley 141.22 46 7.64%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 114.20 33 6.18%
5 Citi 95.36 35 5.16%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 ING 3,133.69 26 8.62%
2 UniCredit 2,986.04 23 8.21%
3 Credit Suisse 2,801.35 8 7.70%
4 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group 2,594.98 10 7.14%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 2,301.01 20 6.33%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 AXIS Bank 12,906.34 183 21.46%
2 Standard Chartered Bank 5,841.86 48 9.71%
3 ICICI Bank 5,706.63 152 9.49%
4 Trust Investment Advisors 5,552.05 162 9.23%
5 HDFC Bank 2,786.90 77 4.63%