Bookrunners of all Korean won bonds — 2011 (April 19, 2011)

19 Apr 2011

RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$missues%
1Woori Finance Holdings2,799469.4
2KB Investment & Securities2,689369.0
3Tong Yang Securities2,260337.6
4Samsung Securities1,910326.4
5SK Holdings1,886276.3
6Hyundai Securities1,871316.3
7Korea Investment & Securities1,798356.0
8Hana Bank1,693205.7
9Dongbu Group1,658225.6
10Standard Chartered1,317234.4
Total eligible issuance29,749378100.0
...

Already a subscriber?

Continue reading this article

Try full access to GlobalCapital

Free trial