Monthly issuance volumes 2012

  • 05 Oct 2012
Jul 2012Aug 2012Sep 2012
CurrencyAmountNo ofAmountNo ofAmountNo of
$missues$missues$missues
RMB ex offshore RMB23,0087344,46213740,708130
Offshore RMB 1,676882571,02612
Hong Kong Dollar3117219440112
Indian Rupee2,218313,362362,16227
Indonesian Rupiah22674342292
Malaysian Ringgit2,935136,562181,46810
New Taiwan Dollar715298541,0083
Philippine Peso52121,9212121
Singapore Dollar1,51883,510151,77115
South Korean Won8,133779,1347510,07092
Thai Baht1,462142,3861587419
Total42,72124273,40931759,729323
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 48,617.52 231 9.46%
2 HSBC 43,297.67 292 8.43%
3 JPMorgan 34,507.54 171 6.72%
4 Standard Chartered Bank 28,928.33 204 5.63%
5 Deutsche Bank 25,097.86 98 4.88%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 13,465.23 42 17.91%
2 HSBC 8,624.00 21 11.47%
3 JPMorgan 7,888.60 35 10.49%
4 Deutsche Bank 6,487.13 9 8.63%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 4,573.34 21 6.08%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 19,041.78 65 11.42%
2 Standard Chartered Bank 15,207.37 64 9.12%
3 JPMorgan 15,111.39 63 9.06%
4 Deutsche Bank 12,722.14 33 7.63%
5 HSBC 12,613.66 56 7.56%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 May 2016
1 JPMorgan 195.08 50 10.55%
2 Goldman Sachs 162.26 37 8.77%
3 Morgan Stanley 141.22 46 7.64%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 114.20 33 6.18%
5 Citi 95.36 35 5.16%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 UniCredit 4,631.80 28 12.96%
2 ING 3,270.62 26 9.15%
3 Credit Agricole CIB 2,397.03 10 6.71%
4 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 2,093.15 15 5.86%
5 MUFG 1,979.59 10 5.54%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 AXIS Bank 6,262.97 112 23.11%
2 HDFC Bank 3,031.20 67 11.18%
3 Trust Investment Advisors 2,793.32 96 10.31%
4 AK Capital Services Ltd 1,915.50 83 7.07%
5 ICICI Bank 1,863.14 64 6.87%