Monthly issuance volumes 2012

  • 05 Oct 2012
Jul 2012Aug 2012Sep 2012
CurrencyAmountNo ofAmountNo ofAmountNo of
$missues$missues$missues
RMB ex offshore RMB23,0087344,46213740,708130
Offshore RMB 1,676882571,02612
Hong Kong Dollar3117219440112
Indian Rupee2,218313,362362,16227
Indonesian Rupiah22674342292
Malaysian Ringgit2,935136,562181,46810
New Taiwan Dollar715298541,0083
Philippine Peso52121,9212121
Singapore Dollar1,51883,510151,77115
South Korean Won8,133779,1347510,07092
Thai Baht1,462142,3861587419
Total42,72124273,40931759,729323
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 37,598.23 170 9.44%
2 HSBC 34,028.88 217 8.55%
3 JPMorgan 26,223.43 127 6.59%
4 Standard Chartered Bank 24,311.57 151 6.11%
5 Deutsche Bank 21,898.85 77 5.50%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 11,343.89 36 17.74%
2 HSBC 7,749.23 19 12.12%
3 JPMorgan 6,116.80 30 9.57%
4 Deutsche Bank 5,950.19 7 9.31%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 4,165.66 17 6.51%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 14,691.58 46 11.05%
2 Standard Chartered Bank 13,765.00 47 10.35%
3 JPMorgan 11,619.88 47 8.74%
4 Deutsche Bank 11,156.18 26 8.39%
5 HSBC 9,244.84 41 6.95%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 May 2016
1 JPMorgan 195.08 50 10.55%
2 Goldman Sachs 162.26 37 8.77%
3 Morgan Stanley 141.22 46 7.64%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 114.20 33 6.18%
5 Citi 95.36 35 5.16%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 UniCredit 4,103.45 23 14.66%
2 ING 2,532.09 20 9.04%
3 Credit Agricole CIB 2,151.31 8 7.68%
4 MUFG 1,818.52 8 6.50%
5 Credit Suisse 1,802.80 1 6.44%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 AXIS Bank 5,129.62 95 22.25%
2 HDFC Bank 2,824.94 59 12.25%
3 Trust Investment Advisors 2,596.16 83 11.26%
4 ICICI Bank 1,758.86 60 7.63%
5 AK Capital Services Ltd 1,501.06 69 6.51%