North Asia DCM Bookrunner Ranking: 28-05-13 YTD

29 May 2013

Rank.Bookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (Proceeds) (m)No.%share2012 YTD Rank
1China Development Bank Corp13,975815.15
2CITIC Securities13,398484.96
3Bank of China Ltd10,740713.91
4Industrial & Commercial Bank of China - ICBC10,255623.77
5HSBC9,941943.63
6Industrial Bank Co Ltd9,018603.331
7Agricultural Bank of China Ltd8,811433.212
8China Construction Bank Corp - CCB7,701522.82
9UBS7,095542.69
10KB Financial Group Inc6,186742.314
Subtotal97,12050535.3
Total275,3971309100

Top 3 North Asia DCM Transactions - 2013 YTD

Pricing DateIssuerDeal NationalityDeal TypeDeal ...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Or sign up for a trial to gain full access to the entire site for a limited period.

Free Trial

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Oops, something went wrong

We're sorry but at the moment we can't load this data