North Asia DCM Bookrunner Ranking: 28-05-13 YTD

28 May 2013

Rank.Bookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (Proceeds) (m)No.%share2012 YTD Rank
1China Development Bank Corp13,975815.15
2CITIC Securities13,398484.96
3Bank of China Ltd10,740713.91
4Industrial & Commercial Bank of China - ICBC10,255623.77
5HSBC9,941943.63
6Industrial Bank Co Ltd9,018603.331
7Agricultural Bank of China Ltd8,811433.212
8China Construction Bank Corp - CCB7,701522.82
9UBS7,095542.69
10KB Financial Group Inc6,186742.314
Subtotal97,12050535.3
Total275,3971309100

Top 3 North Asia DCM Transactions - 2013 YTD

Pricing DateIssuerDeal NationalityDeal TypeDeal ...

Already a subscriber?

Continue reading this article

Try full access to GlobalCapital

Free trial