North Asia DCM Bookrunner Ranking: 28-05-13 YTD

  • 29 May 2013
Rank.Bookrunner ParentsDeal Value $ (Proceeds) (m)No.%share2012 YTD Rank
1China Development Bank Corp13,975815.15
2CITIC Securities13,398484.96
3Bank of China Ltd10,740713.91
4Industrial & Commercial Bank of China - ICBC10,255623.77
5HSBC9,941943.63
6Industrial Bank Co Ltd9,018603.331
7Agricultural Bank of China Ltd8,811433.212
8China Construction Bank Corp - CCB7,701522.82
9UBS7,095542.69
10KB Financial Group Inc6,186742.314
Subtotal97,12050535.3
Total275,3971309100

Top 3 North Asia DCM Transactions - 2013 YTD

Pricing DateIssuerDeal NationalityDeal TypeDeal ...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 44,729.57 212 9.33%
2 HSBC 41,394.01 276 8.64%
3 JPMorgan 31,756.79 160 6.63%
4 Standard Chartered Bank 27,312.31 190 5.70%
5 Deutsche Bank 24,616.33 93 5.14%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 12,606.94 40 17.31%
2 HSBC 8,624.00 21 11.84%
3 JPMorgan 7,849.43 34 10.78%
4 Deutsche Bank 6,464.32 8 8.88%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 4,241.86 18 5.82%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 17,309.35 60 11.07%
2 Standard Chartered Bank 14,748.03 62 9.43%
3 JPMorgan 13,336.18 58 8.53%
4 Deutsche Bank 12,469.15 31 7.97%
5 HSBC 11,633.41 53 7.44%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 May 2016
1 JPMorgan 195.08 50 10.55%
2 Goldman Sachs 162.26 37 8.77%
3 Morgan Stanley 141.22 46 7.64%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 114.20 33 6.18%
5 Citi 95.36 35 5.16%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 UniCredit 4,408.94 25 13.42%
2 ING 3,123.12 24 9.50%
3 Credit Agricole CIB 2,397.03 10 7.29%
4 MUFG 1,904.23 9 5.79%
5 Credit Suisse 1,802.80 1 5.49%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 AXIS Bank 6,262.97 112 23.72%
2 HDFC Bank 3,031.20 67 11.48%
3 Trust Investment Advisors 2,793.32 96 10.58%
4 AK Capital Services Ltd 1,915.50 83 7.25%
5 ICICI Bank 1,863.14 64 7.06%