Bookrunners of all European Covered Bonds — 2005 (August 25, 2005)

  • 26 Aug 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
weekEu missues%
1Barclays Capital11,294.53466.51
2HVB Group11,270.49766.50
3Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein10,986.07456.33
4ABN Amro10,428.48456.01
5Landesbank Baden-Württemberg10,316.21945.95
6DZ Bank7,749.10874.47
7Ixis CIB7,314.78254.22
8JP Morgan7,003.67344.04
9Commerzbank6,357.14673.66
10Deutsche Bank6,155.97683.55
Total eligible issuance173,474.731,099100.00
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 Jan 2017
1 Citi 22,118.13 61 9.00%
2 Barclays 20,987.41 55 8.54%
3 JPMorgan 17,406.75 53 7.08%
4 HSBC 16,333.52 48 6.64%
5 Goldman Sachs 15,454.74 49 6.29%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 17 Jan 2017
1 Commerzbank Group 114.00 1 66.16%
2 CaixaBank 37.05 1 21.50%
3 UniCredit 10.62 1 6.17%
3 BNP Paribas 10.62 1 6.17%
Subtotal 172.30 3 100.00%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 17 Jan 2017
1 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 770.06 2 16.80%
2 Goldman Sachs 656.16 2 14.32%
3 JPMorgan 527.28 4 11.50%
4 Emirates NBD PJSC 408.38 1 8.91%
5 Deutsche Bank 321.53 3 7.01%