Bookrunners of all dollar international bonds — 2005 (January 1 2005-September 30 2005)

  • 07 Oct 2005
ThisLead managerAmountNo ofShare
week$ missues%
1JP Morgan62,238.8617711.12
2Citigroup55,638.411639.94
3Deutsche Bank52,957.742409.46
4Merrill Lynch49,902.492868.92
5Morgan Stanley43,966.692287.86
6UBS36,578.691886.54
7Lehman Brothers35,855.79886.41
8Goldman Sachs35,243.85776.30
9Barclays Capital33,785.591556.04
10Credit Suisse First Boston29,870.041265.34
11HSBC29,749.30855.32
12Banc of America13,526.10572.42
13Bear Stearns13,000.00272.32
14BNP Paribas11,357.21482.03
15Nomura8,854.33231.58
16Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein8,176.72421.46
17ABN Amro7,366.63341.32
18Royal Bank of Scotland6,930.32491.24

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 358,291.38 1348 9.06%
2 JPMorgan 320,704.66 1461 8.11%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 318,128.31 1104 8.04%
4 Goldman Sachs 236,643.87 789 5.98%
5 Barclays 231,197.41 895 5.84%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 HSBC 35,007.57 165 6.53%
2 Deutsche Bank 34,880.53 120 6.51%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 31,805.65 97 5.93%
4 BNP Paribas 27,920.60 169 5.21%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 24,398.89 138 4.55%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 19,745.92 80 8.85%
2 Morgan Stanley 16,334.63 83 7.32%
3 Citi 15,972.34 95 7.16%
4 UBS 15,487.17 60 6.94%
5 Goldman Sachs 14,053.61 76 6.30%