Asset Backed Euro CP Outstandings (March 30, 2006)

  • 31 Mar 2006
RankIssuerAmountNo ofShare
$missues%
1Amstel Euro Funding Corp13,548.671798.52
2Grampian Funding7,912.82594.98
3Mane Funding Corp7,752.811174.87
4Ormond Quay Funding5,955.55883.74
5Cancara Asset Securitisation5,924.07913.72
6Rhein-Main Securitisation5,552.62823.49
7Rhineland Funding Capital Corp5,516.82843.47
8Scaldis Capital5,299.08923.33
9Solitaire Funding5,045.611013.17
10Silver Tower Funding4,672.43902.94
11Galleon Capital Corp4,428.11602.78
12Giro Lion Funding3,798.07662.39
13Lake Constance Funding3,708.69692.33
14Compass Securities3,669.04452.31
15Landale ...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

All International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 23 Jan 2017
1 Citi 35,941.13 111 8.93%
2 Barclays 31,588.47 86 7.85%
3 JPMorgan 27,799.55 107 6.91%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 27,706.86 75 6.88%
5 HSBC 21,949.38 82 5.45%

Bookrunners of All Syndicated Loans EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Commerzbank Group 114.00 1 66.16%
2 CaixaBank 37.05 1 21.50%
3 UniCredit 10.62 1 6.17%
3 BNP Paribas 10.62 1 6.17%
Subtotal 172.30 3 100.00%

Bookrunners of all EMEA ECM Issuance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 949.97 3 14.14%
2 UBS 658.66 5 9.80%
3 Goldman Sachs 656.16 2 9.77%
4 JPMorgan 614.28 5 9.14%
5 Emirates NBD PJSC 408.38 1 6.08%