Bookrunners of all global SYNDICATED LOANS — 2007 (June 21, 2007)

  • 22 Jun 2007
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$missues%
1JP Morgan339,57049516.3
2Citigroup194,6343249.4
3Bank of America176,3874698.5
4Deutsche Bank83,8291214.0
5Royal Bank of Scotland63,904963.1
6Barclays Capital62,435873.0
7Credit Suisse60,8131332.9
8BNP Paribas58,8231532.8
9UBS57,889832.8
10Wachovia55,5711872.7
Total eligible issuance2,081,8713,851100.0
Source: Dealogic
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 291,162.57 981 10.92%
2 JPMorgan 251,369.49 903 9.43%
3 Citi 176,744.24 543 6.63%
4 Wells Fargo Securities 146,678.29 670 5.50%
5 Barclays 106,096.42 444 3.98%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 HSBC 3,666.99 10 14.70%
2 Citi 3,086.50 9 12.38%
3 First Abu Dhabi Bank 2,644.31 11 10.60%
4 JPMorgan 1,496.41 4 6.00%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 1,375.20 5 5.51%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 16,074.60 62 6.98%
2 BNP Paribas 14,553.23 79 6.32%
3 Goldman Sachs 13,002.56 50 5.65%
4 HSBC 12,261.48 74 5.32%
5 Deutsche Bank 11,531.87 64 5.01%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 HSBC 32,320.82 147 6.67%
2 Deutsche Bank 32,259.50 104 6.66%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 28,890.43 85 5.96%
4 BNP Paribas 25,663.29 144 5.30%
5 Credit Agricole CIB 22,617.86 130 4.67%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Apr 2016
1 HSBC 35.45 69 6.71%
2 BNP Paribas 31.67 78 5.99%
3 ING 31.21 74 5.90%
4 Citi 22.60 36 4.27%
5 Deutsche Bank 21.89 32 4.14%