Bookrunners of Asia Pacific syndicated loans — 2009 (July 23, 2009)

  • 24 Jul 2009
RankLead managerAmount $mNo of issuesShare %
1Mizuho53,57228522.0
2Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp46,55230519.1
3Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group33,92633213.9
4SBI Capital Markets19,327297.9
5China Development Bank5,89332.4
6Bank of China5,68482.3
7Citi4,683131.9
8Industrial & Commercial Bank of China2,93181.2
9IDBI Bank2,62871.1
10ANZ2,262170.9
Total eligible loans243,5861,253100
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 9,452.19 20 32.74%
2 JPMorgan 1,865.83 12 6.46%
3 SunTrust Robinson Humphrey Inc 1,599.15 8 5.54%
4 BMO Capital Markets 1,568.51 8 5.43%
5 Wells Fargo Securities 1,453.48 7 5.03%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 17 Jan 2017
1 JPMorgan 5,902.99 10 8.20%
2 Standard Chartered Bank 4,827.24 24 6.71%
3 HSBC 4,808.94 15 6.68%
4 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group 4,528.41 10 6.29%
5 Bank of China 4,455.56 5 6.19%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 Jan 2017
1 JPMorgan 19,492.11 46 8.85%
2 UniCredit 18,866.65 83 8.57%
3 HSBC 16,021.11 53 7.27%
4 BNP Paribas 13,314.73 89 6.05%
5 Credit Suisse 13,152.31 32 5.97%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 17 Jan 2017
1 Commerzbank Group 114.00 1 66.16%
2 CaixaBank 37.05 1 21.50%
3 UniCredit 10.62 1 6.17%
3 BNP Paribas 10.62 1 6.17%
Subtotal 172.30 3 100.00%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Apr 2016
1 HSBC 35.45 69 6.71%
2 BNP Paribas 31.67 78 5.99%
3 ING 31.21 74 5.90%
4 Citi 22.60 36 4.27%
5 Deutsche Bank 21.89 32 4.14%