Bookrunners of Asia pacific (ex japan) syndicated loans — 2010 (September 16, 2010)

  • 16 Sep 2010
RankLead managerAmountNo ofShare
$mloans%
1SBI Capital Markets25,1305312.7
2Bank of Taiwan14,212427.2
3IDBI Bank10,885195.5
4Bank of China6,986263.5
5Axis Bank6,615273.3
6Standard Chartered5,811562.9
7HSBC3,891382.0
8Korea Development Bank3,672241.9
9ICICI Bank3,54091.8
10IDFC3,03371.5
Total eligible loans198,725676100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Global Syndicated Loan Volume

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 310,220.57 1073 10.72%
2 JPMorgan 278,469.02 988 9.62%
3 Citi 193,818.19 606 6.70%
4 Wells Fargo Securities 158,232.94 729 5.47%
5 Barclays 113,761.01 485 3.93%

Bookrunners of Middle East and Africa Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 HSBC 3,666.99 10 13.68%
2 Citi 3,086.50 9 11.52%
3 First Abu Dhabi Bank 2,644.31 11 9.87%
4 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 1,875.20 6 7.00%
5 JPMorgan 1,496.41 4 5.58%

Bookrunners of European Leveraged Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 17,273.45 69 7.09%
2 BNP Paribas 15,649.19 99 6.42%
3 Goldman Sachs 13,736.97 57 5.64%
4 HSBC 12,718.21 83 5.22%
5 Deutsche Bank 12,330.52 72 5.06%

Bookrunners of European Marketed Syndicated Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 HSBC 34,312.86 161 6.59%
2 Deutsche Bank 34,194.98 116 6.57%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 31,113.25 94 5.98%
4 BNP Paribas 27,479.75 167 5.28%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 23,982.83 136 4.61%

Syndicated Loan Revenue - EMEA

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Apr 2016
1 HSBC 35.45 69 6.71%
2 BNP Paribas 31.67 78 5.99%
3 ING 31.21 74 5.90%
4 Citi 22.60 36 4.27%
5 Deutsche Bank 21.89 32 4.14%