Asia (ex Japan) Syndicated Loans Bookrunner Ranking: YTD 08-12-2010

  • 08 Dec 2010
RankBookrunnerValue ($m)No.%Share2009 YTD Rank
1State Bank of India35,0457912.91
2Bank of Taiwan15,051565.622
3IDBI Bank Ltd12,207274.55
4Bank of China Ltd10,144383.74
5AXIS Bank9,103353.49
6Standard Chartered Bank8,544733.26
7HSBC6,308592.312
8IDFC5,823142.239
9China Development Bank Corp4,94171.83
10Taiwan Cooperative Bank4,846931.811
Subtotal112,01140841.3
Total271,041936100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 22 Aug 2016
1 Citi 29,076.49 131 9.06%
2 HSBC 28,879.81 165 9.00%
3 JPMorgan 26,974.96 99 8.41%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 24,229.16 89 7.55%
5 Deutsche Bank 16,550.03 59 5.16%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 11,901.03 26 13.80%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 10,128.76 23 11.74%
3 Santander 8,624.38 20 10.00%
4 Citi 8,413.88 21 9.75%
5 HSBC 7,706.25 22 8.93%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 11,118.04 45 11.56%
2 JPMorgan 8,477.09 34 8.81%
3 HSBC 7,175.13 40 7.46%
4 Barclays 6,370.07 21 6.62%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 6,050.33 16 6.29%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 May 2016
1 JPMorgan 195.08 50 10.55%
2 Goldman Sachs 162.26 37 8.77%
3 Morgan Stanley 141.22 46 7.64%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 114.20 33 6.18%
5 Citi 95.36 35 5.16%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 UniCredit 3,265.03 20 13.13%
2 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 2,510.75 13 10.10%
3 Citi 2,165.10 13 8.71%
4 ING 2,077.34 15 8.35%
5 HSBC 1,188.75 12 4.78%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 AXIS Bank 4,454.19 91 20.21%
2 Trust Investment Advisors 2,053.00 105 9.32%
3 HDFC Bank 1,908.24 63 8.66%
4 Standard Chartered Bank 1,784.45 21 8.10%
5 ICICI Bank 1,429.55 38 6.49%