dcsimg
Emerging Markets

Asia (ex Japan) Syndicated Loans Bookrunner Ranking: YTD 08-12-2010

  • 08 Dec 2010
RankBookrunnerValue ($m)No.%Share2009 YTD Rank
1State Bank of India35,0457912.91
2Bank of Taiwan15,051565.622
3IDBI Bank Ltd12,207274.55
4Bank of China Ltd10,144383.74
5AXIS Bank9,103353.49
6Standard Chartered Bank8,544733.26
7HSBC6,308592.312
8IDFC5,823142.239
9China Development Bank Corp4,94171.83
10Taiwan Cooperative Bank4,846931.811
Subtotal112,01140841.3
Total271,041936100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 21 Jul 2014
1 HSBC 35,542.96 222 10.57%
2 Citi 35,316.03 165 10.50%
3 JPMorgan 30,419.41 125 9.04%
4 Deutsche Bank 26,015.55 128 7.73%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 16,493.37 94 4.90%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 HSBC 10,261.88 34 11.59%
2 Citi 8,240.01 37 9.30%
3 JPMorgan 8,029.89 28 9.07%
4 Deutsche Bank 7,304.53 29 8.25%
5 Credit Suisse 7,139.95 23 8.06%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 12,318.87 44 13.13%
2 JPMorgan 11,127.22 30 11.86%
3 Barclays 7,913.99 22 8.43%
4 Deutsche Bank 7,763.51 29 8.27%
5 HSBC 7,588.04 31 8.09%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 21 Jul 2014
1 Goldman Sachs 247.91 80 8.91%
2 JPMorgan 237.63 79 8.55%
3 Lazard 167.77 99 6.03%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 167.00 61 6.01%
5 Deutsche Bank 159.30 64 5.73%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Deutsche Bank 1,077.99 6 8.35%
2 ING 1,017.60 11 7.88%
3 RBS 940.38 3 7.28%
4 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 847.35 8 6.56%
5 UniCredit 770.52 7 5.96%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 Jul 2014
1 Standard Chartered Bank 2,730.51 20 12.25%
2 AXIS Bank 1,908.65 49 8.56%
3 Deutsche Bank 1,674.30 22 7.51%
4 HSBC 1,507.81 13 6.76%
5 BNP Paribas 1,333.76 8 5.98%
Z