Asia (ex Japan) Syndicated Loans Bookrunner Ranking: YTD 08-12-2010

  • 08 Dec 2010
RankBookrunnerValue ($m)No.%Share2009 YTD Rank
1State Bank of India35,0457912.91
2Bank of Taiwan15,051565.622
3IDBI Bank Ltd12,207274.55
4Bank of China Ltd10,144383.74
5AXIS Bank9,103353.49
6Standard Chartered Bank8,544733.26
7HSBC6,308592.312
8IDFC5,823142.239
9China Development Bank Corp4,94171.83
10Taiwan Cooperative Bank4,846931.811
Subtotal112,01140841.3
Total271,041936100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 25 Apr 2016
1 HSBC 14,332.20 71 10.96%
2 Citi 14,256.99 61 10.90%
3 JPMorgan 12,784.18 45 9.78%
4 Deutsche Bank 8,341.54 24 6.38%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 7,599.48 32 5.81%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 26 Apr 2016
1 JPMorgan 7,001.66 10 15.44%
2 HSBC 5,431.62 10 11.98%
3 Citi 5,039.39 9 11.11%
4 BBVA 4,995.02 7 11.01%
5 Santander 4,406.15 6 9.72%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 26 Apr 2016
1 Citi 6,816.39 25 19.45%
2 JPMorgan 4,096.61 16 11.69%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 2,654.29 7 7.57%
4 Barclays 2,538.43 11 7.24%
5 UniCredit 2,334.02 10 6.66%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 25 Apr 2016
1 JPMorgan 194.46 49 10.82%
2 Goldman Sachs 161.74 36 9.00%
3 Morgan Stanley 136.96 43 7.62%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 112.36 32 6.25%
5 Citi 92.61 34 5.16%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 26 Apr 2016
1 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 1,494.37 6 16.14%
2 UniCredit 945.06 6 10.21%
3 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group 892.90 3 9.64%
4 ING 868.18 5 9.38%
5 Citi 817.33 5 8.83%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 27 Apr 2016
1 AXIS Bank 1,029.54 33 15.14%
2 Trust Investment Advisors 716.42 40 10.54%
3 Standard Chartered Bank 708.61 8 10.42%
4 HDFC Bank 572.45 22 8.42%
5 HSBC 549.36 7 8.08%