dcsimg

Current Issue

  • Latest Print Issue
  • April 25 2014
Emerging Markets

Asia (ex Japan) Syndicated Loans Bookrunner Ranking: YTD 08-12-2010

  • 08 Dec 2010
RankBookrunnerValue ($m)No.%Share2009 YTD Rank
1State Bank of India35,0457912.91
2Bank of Taiwan15,051565.622
3IDBI Bank Ltd12,207274.55
4Bank of China Ltd10,144383.74
5AXIS Bank9,103353.49
6Standard Chartered Bank8,544733.26
7HSBC6,308592.312
8IDFC5,823142.239
9China Development Bank Corp4,94171.83
10Taiwan Cooperative Bank4,846931.811
Subtotal112,01140841.3
Total271,041936100.0
...

The rest of this content is available to subscribers and active trials only

Contact Jeremy Masters to discuss your access: jeremy.masters@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Jeremy Masters on +44 (0)20 7779 8036 or email jeremy.masters@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
1 HSBC 66,677.92 399 10.15%
2 Citi 65,903.33 324 10.03%
3 Deutsche Bank 62,123.51 299 9.45%
4 JPMorgan 57,926.10 280 8.81%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 37,734.03 215 5.74%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
1 HSBC 6,221.38 14 11.59%
2 JPMorgan 5,140.67 18 9.58%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 4,497.27 18 8.38%
4 Deutsche Bank 4,264.56 14 7.95%
5 Credit Suisse 4,132.73 8 7.70%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
1 Citi 7,103.94 21 0.00%
2 JPMorgan 6,391.69 17 0.00%
3 Barclays 5,235.31 11 0.00%
4 Deutsche Bank 4,325.08 11 0.00%
5 HSBC 3,388.08 11 0.00%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
1 Goldman Sachs 184.87 44 12.87%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 96.40 30 6.71%
3 JPMorgan 94.14 45 6.55%
4 Deutsche Bank 89.92 33 6.26%
5 Lazard 84.17 46 5.86%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
1 ING 382.49 5 8.60%
2 Commerzbank Group 292.65 4 6.58%
3 UniCredit 275.33 3 6.19%
4 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 271.81 3 6.11%
5 Raiffeisen Bank International AG 207.65 3 4.67%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
1 Standard Chartered Bank 1,142.00 13 0.00%
2 AXIS Bank 1,096.97 30 0.00%
3 Deutsche Bank 1,016.41 16 0.00%
4 Barclays 699.87 9 0.00%
5 Trust Investment Advisors 698.72 32 0.00%