dcsimg
Emerging Markets

Asia (ex Japan) Syndicated Loans Bookrunner Ranking: YTD 08-12-2010

  • 08 Dec 2010
RankBookrunnerValue ($m)No.%Share2009 YTD Rank
1State Bank of India35,0457912.91
2Bank of Taiwan15,051565.622
3IDBI Bank Ltd12,207274.55
4Bank of China Ltd10,144383.74
5AXIS Bank9,103353.49
6Standard Chartered Bank8,544733.26
7HSBC6,308592.312
8IDFC5,823142.239
9China Development Bank Corp4,94171.83
10Taiwan Cooperative Bank4,846931.811
Subtotal112,01140841.3
Total271,041936100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 15 Dec 2014
1 HSBC 56,117.76 375 0.00%
2 Citi 53,491.58 262 0.00%
3 JPMorgan 44,775.25 198 0.00%
4 Deutsche Bank 38,011.99 191 0.00%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 31,211.42 161 0.00%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 Dec 2014
1 Citi 14,288.41 68 11.21%
2 JPMorgan 12,935.12 42 10.15%
3 HSBC 12,835.97 51 10.07%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 12,403.93 48 9.73%
5 Deutsche Bank 9,517.47 34 7.47%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 Dec 2014
1 Citi 16,752.38 67 13.01%
2 JPMorgan 14,548.65 44 11.30%
3 HSBC 11,316.87 51 8.79%
4 Deutsche Bank 10,656.46 43 8.27%
5 Barclays 10,308.11 32 8.00%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 15 Dec 2014
1 Goldman Sachs 456.70 140 8.22%
2 JPMorgan 426.86 121 7.68%
3 Deutsche Bank 350.49 116 6.31%
4 Lazard 337.21 149 6.07%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 336.56 94 6.06%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 Dec 2014
1 ING 2,397.83 22 9.80%
2 UniCredit 2,192.69 18 8.96%
3 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 1,756.32 12 7.17%
4 RBS 1,692.14 6 6.91%
5 Citi 1,541.94 14 6.30%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 17 Dec 2014
1 Standard Chartered Bank 4,058.36 45 5.00%
2 Deutsche Bank 3,449.93 51 4.25%
3 HSBC 3,375.26 39 4.16%
4 AXIS Bank 3,089.53 83 3.81%
5 ICICI Bank 2,316.12 60 2.86%