dcsimg
Emerging Markets

Asia (ex Japan) Syndicated Loans Bookrunner Ranking: YTD 08-12-2010

  • 08 Dec 2010
RankBookrunnerValue ($m)No.%Share2009 YTD Rank
1State Bank of India35,0457912.91
2Bank of Taiwan15,051565.622
3IDBI Bank Ltd12,207274.55
4Bank of China Ltd10,144383.74
5AXIS Bank9,103353.49
6Standard Chartered Bank8,544733.26
7HSBC6,308592.312
8IDFC5,823142.239
9China Development Bank Corp4,94171.83
10Taiwan Cooperative Bank4,846931.811
Subtotal112,01140841.3
Total271,041936100.0
...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please call Mark Goodes on +44 (0)20 7779 8605 or email mark.goodes@globalcapital.com to discuss your requirements.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 15 Sep 2014
1 HSBC 40,894.76 271 0.00%
2 Citi 38,642.99 185 0.00%
3 JPMorgan 33,778.05 143 0.00%
4 Deutsche Bank 29,959.72 147 0.00%
5 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 20,886.95 116 0.00%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 Sep 2014
1 Citi 11,278.88 47 10.70%
2 HSBC 10,927.27 42 10.36%
3 JPMorgan 9,839.95 34 9.33%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 9,413.93 36 8.93%
5 Deutsche Bank 9,109.83 32 8.64%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 Sep 2014
1 Citi 12,720.95 47 6.34%
2 JPMorgan 11,277.13 31 5.62%
3 Deutsche Bank 8,569.78 33 4.27%
4 Barclays 8,394.44 24 4.18%
5 HSBC 8,013.75 34 3.99%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 15 Sep 2014
1 JPMorgan 285.47 88 7.92%
2 Goldman Sachs 282.75 94 7.84%
3 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 212.19 68 5.89%
4 Lazard 206.53 111 5.73%
5 Deutsche Bank 202.42 79 5.61%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 16 Sep 2014
1 RBS 1,515.49 5 9.32%
2 ING 1,419.19 15 8.73%
3 Deutsche Bank 1,361.01 9 8.37%
4 UniCredit 1,307.83 10 8.04%
5 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 1,174.66 9 7.23%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 17 Sep 2014
1 Standard Chartered Bank 3,147.01 26 10.95%
2 AXIS Bank 2,620.23 64 9.12%
3 Deutsche Bank 2,204.26 29 7.67%
4 HSBC 1,918.14 18 6.67%
5 Citi 1,639.24 11 5.70%