Completed M&A Transactions (Asia ex Japan): 28-06-12 YTD

  • 29 Jun 2012
RankAdvisorValue ($m)No.%Share2011 YTD Rank
1Credit Suisse23,2512311.76
2Goldman Sachs21,3642510.73
3Citi20,8502110.55
4UBS18,937229.51
5Bank of America Merrill Lynch15,104127.62
6JPMorgan13,659176.911
7Morgan Stanley12,617166.37
8Deutsche Bank11,226225.64
9Rothschild11,21185.617
10KPMG Corporate Finance10,237255.232
Subtotal78,23113239.3
Total198,9524,207100.0

Top 3 Asia (ex Japan) Targeted Completed M&A Transactions - 2012 YTD

CompletedTarget Target NationAcquirorAcquiror NationValue ($m)Target Advisor ParentAcquiror Advisor Parent
9th Feb 2012Korea Exchange Bank (51.02%)South KoreaHana Financial Group South Korea3,380Credit SuisseHana Bank
KPMG Corporate Finance
25th Jan ...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

Bookrunners of International Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 56,751.99 258 9.78%
2 HSBC 55,106.52 295 9.50%
3 JPMorgan 50,039.03 213 8.62%
4 Deutsche Bank 27,197.53 109 4.69%
5 Standard Chartered Bank 24,407.97 175 4.21%

Bookrunners of LatAm Emerging Market DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 Citi 17,236.12 48 14.67%
2 HSBC 14,417.38 33 12.27%
3 JPMorgan 13,685.70 47 11.65%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 10,330.75 38 8.79%
5 Santander 9,596.44 36 8.17%

Bookrunners of CEEMEA International Bonds

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 JPMorgan 23,828.80 80 12.78%
2 Citi 22,438.42 77 12.03%
3 HSBC 16,512.02 63 8.86%
4 BNP Paribas 9,898.80 29 5.31%
5 Deutsche Bank 9,721.98 26 5.21%

EMEA M&A Revenue

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 02 May 2016
1 JPMorgan 195.08 50 10.55%
2 Goldman Sachs 162.26 37 8.77%
3 Morgan Stanley 141.22 46 7.64%
4 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 114.20 33 6.18%
5 Citi 95.36 35 5.16%

Bookrunners of Central and Eastern Europe: Loans

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 18 Oct 2017
1 ING 2,729.06 23 8.33%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 2,624.57 11 8.01%
3 UniCredit 2,390.81 17 7.30%
4 SG Corporate & Investment Banking 2,301.01 20 7.02%
5 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group 2,180.06 9 6.65%

Bookrunners of India DCM

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • Today
1 AXIS Bank 11,489.16 155 23.05%
2 ICICI Bank 5,143.70 131 10.32%
3 Trust Investment Advisors 4,716.76 132 9.46%
4 Standard Chartered Bank 3,661.93 41 7.35%
5 Yes Bank Ltd 2,469.67 59 4.95%