Bookrunners of West European HY corporate bonds, 07 August 2013

Source: Dealogic

  • By Stefanie Linhardt
  • 09 Aug 2013
BookrunnerDeal proceeds (€m)No of dealsMarket share (%)
1Deutsche Bank5,257.70478.47
2JPMorgan4,657.23457.5
3Goldman Sachs4,211.52396.79
4Credit Suisse4,152.95406.69
5BNP Paribas3,478.05325.6
6Barclays3,132.92295.05
7Citi3,002.39204.84
8HSBC2,668.57284.3
9Bank of America Merrill Lynch2,627.98254.23
10Morgan Stanley2,400.95213.87
Subtotal35,590.2713357.35
Total62,060.33201100


...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

GlobalCapital European securitization league table

Rank Lead Manager/Arranger Total Volume $m No. of Deals Share % by Volume
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch (BAML) 6,778 8 23.33
2 Citi 5,854 5 20.15
3 Goldman Sachs 4,763 3 16.39
4 Societe Generale 1,506 3 5.18
5 Rabobank 1,413 2 4.86

Bookrunners of Global Structured Finance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 03 Apr 2017
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 27,433.88 76 12.99%
2 Citi 23,614.35 69 11.18%
3 Wells Fargo Securities 21,630.20 63 10.24%
4 JPMorgan 16,107.68 46 7.63%
5 Credit Suisse 12,216.35 32 5.78%