Bookrunners of West European HY corporate bonds, 07 August 2013

Source: Dealogic

  • By Stefanie Linhardt
  • 09 Aug 2013
BookrunnerDeal proceeds (€m)No of dealsMarket share (%)
1Deutsche Bank5,257.70478.47
2JPMorgan4,657.23457.5
3Goldman Sachs4,211.52396.79
4Credit Suisse4,152.95406.69
5BNP Paribas3,478.05325.6
6Barclays3,132.92295.05
7Citi3,002.39204.84
8HSBC2,668.57284.3
9Bank of America Merrill Lynch2,627.98254.23
10Morgan Stanley2,400.95213.87
Subtotal35,590.2713357.35
Total62,060.33201100


...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact our subscriptions team to discuss your access: subs@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

GlobalCapital European securitization league table

Rank Lead Manager/Arranger Total Volume $m No. of Deals Share % by Volume
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch (BAML) 3,865 12 12.28
2 Citi 2,800 7 8.90
3 Goldman Sachs 2,615 4 8.31
4 Credit Agricole 2,254 6 7.16
5 Barclays 2,006 6 6.38

Bookrunners of Global Structured Finance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 12 Jun 2017
1 Citi 46,714.29 133 12.73%
2 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 43,017.27 121 11.73%
3 Wells Fargo Securities 36,865.83 105 10.05%
4 JPMorgan 25,897.27 79 7.06%
5 Credit Suisse 19,055.29 50 5.19%