Bookrunners of West European HY corporate bonds, 07 August 2013

Source: Dealogic

  • By Stefanie Linhardt
  • 09 Aug 2013
BookrunnerDeal proceeds (€m)No of dealsMarket share (%)
1Deutsche Bank5,257.70478.47
2JPMorgan4,657.23457.5
3Goldman Sachs4,211.52396.79
4Credit Suisse4,152.95406.69
5BNP Paribas3,478.05325.6
6Barclays3,132.92295.05
7Citi3,002.39204.84
8HSBC2,668.57284.3
9Bank of America Merrill Lynch2,627.98254.23
10Morgan Stanley2,400.95213.87
Subtotal35,590.2713357.35
Total62,060.33201100


...

Please take a trial or subscribe to access this content.

Contact Mark Goodes to discuss your access: mark.goodes@globalcapital.com

Corporate access

To discuss GlobalCapital access for your entire department or company please contact our subscriptions sales team at: subs@globalcapital.com or find out more online here.

GlobalCapital European securitization league table

Rank Lead Manager/Arranger Share % by Volume
1 Societe Generale 24.70
2 Rabobank 23.18
3 Morgan Stanley 11.45
4 Credit Agricole 8.72
5 BNP Paribas 7.31

Bookrunners of Global Structured Finance

Rank Lead Manager Amount $m No of issues Share %
  • Last updated
  • 20 Feb 2017
1 Bank of America Merrill Lynch 8,769.59 26 12.43%
2 Wells Fargo Securities 8,159.79 28 11.56%
3 Citi 5,573.44 23 7.90%
4 JPMorgan 4,735.14 16 6.71%
5 Morgan Stanley 3,725.45 12 5.28%